Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การลดของเสียในกระบวนการประกอบตู้เย็นขั้นสุดท้าย
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
The defect reduction in final assembly process of refrigerator
Year (A.D.)
2008
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ดำรงค์ ทวีแสงสกุลไทย
Faculty/College
Faculty of Engineering (คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิศวกรรมอุตสาหการ
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2008.1548
Abstract
วัตถุประสงค์ของการวิจัยครั้งนี้เพื่อการลดของเสียในกระบวนการประกอบครั้งสุดท้ายของการผลิตตู้เย็นระบบ No frost ตั้งแต่ 2 ประตูขึ้นไป โดยวิธีการปรับปรุงการประกันคุณภาพในโรงงานตัวอย่างซึ่งเป็นโรงงานผลิตเครื่องทำความเย็น การค้นหาองค์ประกอบที่สำคัญที่จะเกิดข้อบกพร่อง สำหรับการวิเคราะห์นี้มีการนำการวิเคราะห์ข้อบกพร่องและผลกระทบด้านกระบวนการ (Process Failure Mode and Effect Analysis: PFMEA) และแผนภาพแสดงสาเหตุและผลมาใช้เพื่อหาสาเหตุของข้อบกพร่อง จากการศึกษากระบวนการประกอบครั้งสุดท้ายของการผลิตตู้เย็นระบบ No frost ตั้งแต่ 2 ประตูขึ้นไป พบว่าองค์ประกอบหลักที่มีความสัมพันธ์ กับการเกิดของเสีย เกิดขึ้นจากกระบวนการประกอบชิ้นส่วน กระบวนการประกอบประตู และกระบวนการปรับแต่งประตู ได้กำหนดให้ผู้เชี่ยวชาญทำการวิเคราะห์ ประเมิน เพื่อคำนวณค่าดัชนีความเสี่ยงชี้นำ ( Risk Priority Number หรือ RPN) ในการวิจัยครั้งนี้เน้นแก้ไขลักษณะบกพร่องที่มีค่าคะแนนความเสี่ยงเกิน 100 ขึ้นไปมาดำเนินการปรับปรุงแก้ไข ภายหลังจากการปรับปรุงสิ่งต่างๆ ของข้อบกพร่องในกระบวนการผลิต ได้พัฒนาใบตรวจสอบ และพัฒนามาตรฐานต่างๆ เพื่อใช้ในการปฏิบัติงานในกระบวนการ โดยนำเทคนิคทางวิศวกรรมอุตสาหการในการแก้ปัญหา จากการปรับปรุงและลดของเสียตามขั้นตอนการวิจัย พบว่า 1. กระบวนการประกอบชิ้นส่วน มีของเสียก่อนปรับปรุง 8.21% และหลังการปรับปรุงลดลงเป็น 4.65% 2. กระบวนการประกอบประตู มีของเสียก่อนปรับปรุง 2.11% และหลังการปรับปรุงลดลงเป็น 1.43% 3. กระบวนการปรับแต่งประตู มีของเสียก่อนปรับปรุง 10.17% และหลังการปรับปรุงลดลงเป็น 6.14%
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The objective of this research is the defect reduction in final assembly process of refrigeration 2 doors model no frost system by quality assurance improvement. Searching for critical factor to failure, by using Process Failure Mode and Effect Analysis (PFMEA) and, cause and effect diagram to analysis some process failure. From the final assembly process of refrigeration 2 doors model no frost system, (that we reach) the main factors to relate with the defects were found out the most defects occurred from the assembly part, assembly door and adjustment door process. On contribution with, the refrigeration process specialists the failures analysis and calculated with the risk priority number (RPN). In the investigation was mainly concerned to solve the failure that have RPN more than 100. After process improvement, the work instructions and check sheets were developed to use in the production by Industrial Engineer techniques of improvement as shown below. 1. The assembly part process the percentage of defect improve was reduced 8.21% before improvement to 4.65% after improvement. 2. The assembly door process the percentage of defect improve was reduced 2.11% before improvement to 1.43% after improvement. 3. The adjustment door process the percentage of defect improve was reduced 10.17% before improvement to 6.14% after improvement.
Share
COinS