Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ระบบผู้เชี่ยวชาญสำหรับกระบวนการตัดของอุตสาหกรรมเครื่องหนัง
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
An expert system for cutting process of leatherware industry
Year (A.D.)
2008
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
เหรียญ บุญดีสกุลโชค
Faculty/College
Faculty of Engineering (คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิศวกรรมอุตสาหการ
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2008.1547
Abstract
งานวิจัยนี้มีจุดประสงค์เพื่อรวบรวม และจัดการองค์ความรู้ในกระบวนการตัด ซึ่งเป็นกระบวนการหนึ่งของอุตสาหกรรมการผลิตเครื่องหนัง และนำองค์ความรู้ที่ได้มาประยุกต์ใช้กับระบบผู้เชี่ยวชาญที่มีอยู่เดิม ซึ่งโครงสร้างองค์ความรู้นี้จะถูกแบ่งออกเป็น 3 ส่วน คือ 1) ความรู้เบื้องต้นสำหรับคนงาน (Getting Start) เป็นการให้ความรู้ที่จำเป็นสำหรับพนักงานใหม 2) ความรู้เชิงเทคนิค (How To) เป็นการรวบรวมความรู้ และเคล็ดลับ แนววิธีการคิดต่างๆที่ใช ทำงานในกระบวนการตัด 3) ความรู้เชิงปัญหาและแนวทางการแก้ไขปัญหา (Trouble Shooting) เป็นความรู้ที่ช่วยพนักงาน เมื่อพบกับปัญหาในกระบวนการตัด ในการทำงานวิจัยจะมีขั้นตอนดังนี้ คือ 1) ศึกษาภาพรวมของอุตสาหกรรมการผลิตเครื่องหนังโดยเน้นไปที่กระบวนการตัด 2) วิเคราะห์รูปแบบองค์ความรู้ และคัดเลือกแหล่งข้อมูล 3) ออกแบบโครงสร้างองค์ความรู้ และออกแบบการเก็บข้อมูล 4) ประยุกต์ใช้ระบบผู้เชี่ยวชาญที่มีอยู่เดิมให้สอดคล้องกับข้อมูลความรู้ที่ได้รวบรวมมา ผลลัพธ์ที่ได้จากงานวิจัย คือ ระบบผู้เชี่ยวชาญที่มีฐานข้อมูลความรู้ของกระบวนการตัดในอุตสาหกรรมการผลิตเครื่องหนัง โดยรวมแนวคิดในการรวบรวมข้อมูลของแต่ละองค์ความรู้ซึ่งสามารถนำไปใช้กับกระบวนการเย็บประกอบ กระบวนการ finishing หรือกระบวนการตรวจสอบในอุตสาหกรรมการผลิตเครื่องหนังได้
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The objective for this research is to collect and manage the knowledge of cutting process for leatherware industry in order to apply it with the original Expert System. The structure of knowledge can be divided into 3 main parts; 1.Getting start module which educates the new employees for beginning their jobs 2.Tips and Suggestion module which provides employee tips and suggestions in cutting process 3.Q & A module which allows employees to solve problems found on the job. This module helps employees when they encounter unknown problems in cutting process The procedures of this research is 1) Study on the cutting process of leatherware industry 2) Analyze the form of knowledge and choose resource 3) Design knowledge structure and collect data 4) Apply the original expert system with the collected knowledge The result of this research is the database of the cutting process of leatherware industry which is filled in the Expert System and idea or technique of collected knowledge that can apply in the sewing, finishing or QC process of leatherware industry.
Share
COinS