Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การพัฒนาค่าเผื่อข้อกำหนดการผลิตสำหรับผลิตภัณฑ์ขึ้นรูปอัดโดลียูรีเทนโฟม
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Manufacturing specification tolerance development for polyurethane foam compression molding product
Year (A.D.)
2008
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สมชาย พัวจินดาเนตร
Faculty/College
Faculty of Engineering (คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิศวกรรมอุตสาหการ
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2008.1534
Abstract
งานวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ (1) พัฒนาค่าเผื่อระยะห่างการอัดขึ้นรูปของแม่พิมพ์สำหรับผลิตภัณฑ์ผ้าหลังคา ซึ่งเป็นส่วนประกอบของการผลิตผ้าหลังคารถยนต์ของโรงงานตัวอย่าง (2) เพื่อลดของเสียโฟมแตกในกระบวนการผลิตผ้าหลังคา โดยได้ศึกษางานวิจัยนี้เริ่มจาก (1) ศึกษาปัจจัยที่มีความสัมพันธ์กับกระบวนการอัดขึ้นรูปผ้าหลังคา (2) ศึกษาความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างความหนาชิ้นงานผ้าหลังคากับของเสียโฟมแตก (3) ศึกษาความสัมพันธ์ระยะห่างการอัดขึ้นรูปกับของเสียโฟมแตก (4) คำนวณหาระยะห่างการอัดขึ้นรูปที่สัมพันธ์กับความผันแปรของความหนาชิ้นงานที่ได้ โดยใช้หลักการวิเคราะห์ด้วยเทคนิควิธี Root Sum of Square และ Dynamic Root Sum of Square (5) เปรียบเทียบของเสียโฟมแตกก่อนและหลังการปรับระยะห่างการอัดขึ้นรูปชิ้นงาน จากการศึกษาพบว่า (1) ค่าเผื่อระยะห่างการอัดขึ้นรูปสำหรับชิ้นงานผ้าหลังคาภายหลังการศึกษาเท่ากับ 3.545±0.231 มิลลิเมตร ขณะที่ระยะห่างเดิมมีค่าเท่ากับ 3.500±0.300 มิลลิเมตร (2) กระบวนการอัดขึ้นรูปผ้าหลังคาก่อนการศึกษามีค่า Cp,Cpk เดิมเท่ากับ (0.86, 0.41) เพิ่มขึ้นเป็นค่า Cp,Cpk ใหม่เท่ากับ (1.18, 1.07) และ (3) ปริมาณของเสียโฟมแตกลดลงจาก 3.54% เป็น 0.96% หรือคิดเป็นลดลงร้อยละ 72.88 หลังจากการปรับปรุง
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This research aimed (1) to improve the tolerance of compression molding for headlining manufacturer which is component part of the vehicle, (2) to reduce the defect of foam headlining crack. The study started (1) to study the parameter related to compression molding, (2) to study the relationship between foam headlining thickness and crack problem. (3) to study compressive distance related with foam headlining thickness and crack, (4) to determine the mold compression distant allowance using the root sum of squares (RSS) and dynamic root sum of squares (DRSS), (5) to implement production and compare to previous study. The result of study found that (1) the distance allowance of mold compression was 3.545±0.235 millimeter whereas the existing distance allowance was 3.500±0.300 millimeter and difference is 0.045±0.065 millimeter. (2) the process capabilities (Cp.Cpk) of the foam headlining compression molding were improved from (0.86, 0.41) to (1.18, 1.07) respectively., and (3) the quantity of foam crack defect was reduced from 3.54% to 0.96% or was reduced by 72.88% after improvement.
Creative Commons License