Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การพัฒนาโปรแกรมสำหรับทฤษฎีการแก้ปัญหาเชิงประดิษฐ์คิดค้น
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Development of software for the theory of inventive problem solving
Year (A.D.)
2008
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ณัฐชา ทวีแสงสกุลไทย
Faculty/College
Faculty of Engineering (คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิศวกรรมอุตสาหการ
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2008.1519
Abstract
งานวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อพัฒนาโปรแกรมคอมพิวเตอร์สำหรับทฤษฎีการแก้ปัญหา เชิงประดิษฐ์คิดค้นที่ช่วยในกระบวนการออกแบบและพัฒนาผลิตภัณฑ์ โดยโปรแกรมได้ถูกเขียนขึ้นด้วยโปรแกรม VB.net ร่วมกับระบบการฐานข้อมูลของ MS. Access ในการออกแบบและพัฒนาโปรแกรมของงานวิจัยนี้ได้นำเทคนิค QFD มาใช้ในช่วงการระบุความต้องการของลูกค้าและระบุเป้าหมายที่เฉพาะเจาะจง นำเทคนิค TRIZ มาใช้ในช่วงการสร้างแนวคิดผลิตภัณฑ์และนำเทคนิค VE มาใช้ในช่วงการเลือกแนวคิดของผลิตภัณฑ์ เมื่อได้พัฒนาโปรแกรมเบื้องต้นแล้วผู้วิจัยได้ทำการตรวจสอบโครงสร้างของการทำงาน คำสั่งการทำงานและลำดับขั้นตอนการทำงานของโปรแกรมก่อนที่จะนำไปให้ผู้เชี่ยวชาญตอบแบบสอบถามประเมินผลการใช้งานโปรแกรมจำนวน 30 ชุดเพื่อทำการปรับปรุงและพัฒนาโปรแกรมให้สมบูรณ์มากขึ้น หลังจากนำผลจากแบบสอบถามมาปรับปรุงโปรแกรมแล้ว ขั้นต่อไปได้นำโปรแกรมสำหรับทฤษฎีการแก้ปัญหาเชิงประดิษฐ์คิดค้นที่มีความสมบูรณ์มาทดสอบโปรแกรมร่วมกับ 3 กรณีศึกษาและตัวอย่างผลงานการออกแบบผลิตภัณฑ์จำนวน 12 ชนิดผลิตภัณฑ์ จากผลการทดสอบพบว่าโปรแกรมสำหรับทฤษฎีการแก้ปัญหาเชิงประดิษฐ์คิดค้นช่วยให้ขั้นตอนต่างๆของกระบวนการออกแบบและพัฒนาผลิตภัณฑ์ครอบคลุมเป็นระบบเพิ่มความสะดวกและเพิ่มประสิทธิภาพและก่อให้เกิดประโยชน์สูงสุดมากกว่าการไม่ใช้โปรแกรมถึง 41.25 % เมื่อนำโปรแกรมไปทดลองใช้งานร่วมกับการออกแบบและพัฒนาผลิตภัณฑ์จริง ในสามกรณีศึกษาพบว่าเป็นประโยชน์โดยตรงคือสามารถตอบสนองความต้องการของผู้ใช้โปรแกรมหรือผู้ผลิตโดยลดการยึดติดกับรูปแบบของการออกแบบและพัฒนาผลิตภัณฑ์แบบเก่า ที่ยังคงเกิดปัญหาความล่าช้าและการแก้ปัญหาอย่างไม่ตรงจุด ช่วยเพิ่มความสามารถใน การสร้างสรรค์ผลิตภัณฑ์ใหม่ที่ตรงตามความต้องการของลูกค้าและช่วยลดปัญหาความขัดแย้งระหว่างต้นทุนและคุณภาพที่เกิดขึ้นและก่อให้เกิดผลลัพธ์อย่างมีประสิทธิภาพในกระบวนการออกแบบและพัฒนาผลิตภัณฑ์โดยความพึงพอใจของผู้นำโปรแกรมนี้ไปใช้โดยรวมคือ 85.33 %
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This research focuses on the development of Theory of Inventive Problem Solving Software (TRIZ Software) with an aim to support a product design and development process. The program was written in VB.net program and MS Access as database. The product design and development of the program in this research comprises of three techniques, namely (1) QFD to identify customer need and establish target specification, (2) TRIZ to create the product idea and (3) VE to select the concept of product. The program’s Function, code and features was verified and validated by the researcher before proceeding to 30 sets of interview’s questionnaires, then the program was first refined and improved according to the feedbacks from product development experts. Finally, The TRIZ Software was tested by three product development case studies and twelve product design projects. Result from the three case studies reveal that TRIZ Software enhances the efficiency and overall benefits to the product design and development up to 41.25 better than a tradition manually process. The direct benefits of this Software are (1) it’s responsive capability to user’s demand. (2) time reduction in the product design and reduction in wrong problem-solving. (3) increases the ability to develop new product consisting to customer need and also reduce the contradiction between cost and quality. Overall satisfaction of TRIZ Software rated by the users is at 85.33% which consider as high
Creative Commons License