Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การศึกษากฎหมายอนุรักษ์พลังงานเพื่อให้โรงงานควบคุมปฏิบัติตาม
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A study of energy conservation laws for enforcing designated factories
Year (A.D.)
2008
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
จันทนา จันทโร
Faculty/College
Faculty of Engineering (คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิศวกรรมอุตสาหการ
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2008.1517
Abstract
งานวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อจัดทำคู่มือการอนุรักษ์พลังงานตามพระราชบัญญัติการส่งเสริมการอนุรักษ์พลังงาน พ.ศ. 2535 ฉบับแก้ไขเพิ่มเติม พ.ศ.2550 สำหรับโรงงานควบคุม เพื่อเป็นแนวทางให้โรงงานควบคุมสามารถปฏิบัติตามกฎหมายได้ถูกต้อง เนื่องจากรัฐบาลได้แก้ไขปรับปรุงพระราชบัญญัติการส่งเสริมการอนุรักษ์พลังงาน พ.ศ. 2535 ไปเป็น พระราชบัญญัติการส่งเสริมการอนุรักษ์พลังงาน พ.ศ. 2535 ฉบับแก้ไขเพิ่มเติม พ.ศ.2550 เพื่อกระตุ้นให้โรงงานควบคุมมีการดำเนินการอนุรักษ์พลังงานเป็นระบบเดียวกัน ดังนั้นจึงมีผลบังคับให้เจ้าของโรงงานควบคุมต้องจัดทำรายงานการจัดการพลังงานส่งกรมพัฒนาพลังงานทดแทนและอนุรักษ์พลังงาน กระทรวงพลังงาน การดำเนินงานวิจัยในครั้งนี้เริ่มต้นจากการรวบรวมข้อกำหนดของกฎหมายที่เกี่ยวข้องกับการอนุรักษ์พลังงาน และแนวทางการจัดการพลังงานต่างๆ เพื่อจัดทำคู่มือการอนุรักษ์พลังงาน ซึ่งประกอบด้วย รายงานการจัดการพลังงาน และคู่มือการจัดทำรายงานการจัดการพลังงาน จากนั้นทำการวัดผลคู่มือการอนุรักษ์พลังงานที่จัดทำขึ้น โดยการสอบถามความคิดเห็นจากผู้รับผิดชอบด้านพลังงานประจำโรงงานควบคุม ซึ่งผลการทดสอบพบว่าผู้รับผิดชอบด้านพลังงานประจำโรงงานควบคุมใน 9 กลุ่มอุตสาหกรรมเห็นด้วยกับรูปแบบของคู่มือการอนุรักษ์พลังงานที่จัดทำขึ้น ซึ่งเป็นการยืนยันว่าคู่มือการอนุรักษ์พลังงานสำหรับโรงงานควบคุมที่จัดทำขึ้นสามารถประยุกต์ใช้ได้อย่างเหมาะสมกับทุกโรงงานควบคุม และงานวิจัยนี้ได้ทำการเปรียบเทียบรายงานการจัดการพลังงาน สำหรับโรงงานควบคุมที่จัดทำขึ้น กับข้อกำหนดของระบบมาตรฐานไอเอสโอ ได้แก่ มาตรฐานระบบคุณภาพ และมาตรฐานระบบการจัดการสิ่งแวดล้อม เพื่อความสะดวกต่อการนำไปปฏิบัติสำหรับโรงงานที่มีการจัดทำระบบมาตรฐานไอเอสโอ
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The objective of this research is to make The Energy Conservation Manual according to The Energy Conservation Promotion Act B.E.2535 (1992) Revised edition B.E. 2550 (2007) for designated factories to guide those factories the right methods. Because, The Energy Conservation Promotion Act B.E.2535 (1992) has been revised by Thailand government to The Energy Conservation Promotion Act B.E.2535 (1992) Revised edition B.E. 2550 (2007). This regulation aims to encourage designated factories to save energy in the same system. Therefore, this regulation will be enforce factory owners to report The Energy Management to Department of Alternative Energy Development and Efficiency Ministry of Energy. This research started with collecting all related regulations about energy saving and guidelines for energy management to make The Energy Conservation Manual. The Energy Conservation Manual consists of The Energy Management Report and The Energy Management Report Manual. Thereafter, using the answers from questionnaires sent to the staffs involve in the energy sectors of designated factories to evaluate the made Energy Conservation Manual. Total staffs from 9 group industries agreed with The Energy Conservation Manual that made. This result confirms that The Energy Conservation Manual is appropriate to use with every designated factories. Moreover, for convenience to the factories which run ISO standard the research includes the comparing between The Energy Conservation Manual and ISO standards such as quality management standards and environmental management standards.
Share
COinS