Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
กรอบวิธีการบริหารความเสี่ยงสำหรับโครงการก่อสร้างในประเทศไทย
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Risk management framework for construction projects in Thailand
Year (A.D.)
2008
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สุทัศน์ รัตนเกื้อกังวาน
Second Advisor
ธนิต ธงทอง
Faculty/College
Faculty of Engineering (คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิศวกรรมอุตสาหการ
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2008.1515
Abstract
วัตถประสงค์ของงานวิจัยนี้คือการพัฒนากรอบวิธีการบริหารความเสี่ยงสำหรับโครงการก่อสร้างในประเทศไทย โดยทำการศึกษามาตรฐานการบริหารโครงการของสถาบันบริหารโครงการแล้วทำการเปรียบเทียบกับมาตรฐานการบริหารความเสี่ยงของออสเตรเลียนิวซีแลนด์ เพื่อกำหนดกรอบวิธีการบริหารความเสี่ยงที่ง่ายต่อการนำไปประยุกต์ใช้โดยผู้บริหารโครงการ วัดผลสัมฤทธิ์เบื้องต้นของงานวิจัย ด้วยการจัดทำแบบประเมินนำเสนอต่อผู้เชี่ยวชาญด้านการบริหารโครงการ ผู้เชี่ยวชาญด้านการบริหารความเสี่ยง ผู้เชี่ยวชาญด้านการก่อสร้าง และผู้เชี่ยวชาญด้านการวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพ เพื่อตรวจสอบความถูกต้องเชิงวิชาการ และความเป็นไปได้ในการนำไปใช้ ด้วยวิธีการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลเชิงคุณภาพเพื่อวัดผลสัมฤทธิ์ จากค่าดัชนีความสอดคล้องระหว่างกระบวนการและวัตถุประสงค์ที่กำหนดไว้ ผลลัพธ์ของงานวิจัย พบว่าค่าดัชนีฯ มากกว่า 0.5 จึงสรุปได้ว่ากรอบวิธีการบริหารความเสี่ยงที่พัฒนาขึ้นใหม่นี้มีความถูกต้องเชิงวิธีการและสามารถนำไปประยุกต์ใช้กับโครงการก่อสร้างในประเทศไทยได้ กรอบวิธีการบริหารความเสี่ยงที่พัฒนาขึ้นประกอบด้วย 9 ขั้นตอน ตามลำดับดังนี้ 1) การรวบรวมข้อมูล 2) การระบุความเสี่ยง 3) การวิเคราะห์ความเสี่ยง 4) การประเมินความเสี่ยง 5) การวางแผนการบริหารความเสี่ยง 6) การขจัดความเสี่ยง 7) การติดตามและทบทวนความเสี่ยง 8) การปรับปรุงแผนการบริหารโครงการ 9) การสื่อสารและการปรึกษาผู้เชี่ยวชาญ โดยทุกขั้นตอนอยู่ภายใต้กรอบวิธีการบริหารโครงการที่ต้องมีการเริ่มต้นและสิ้นสุด
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this research is to develop risk management framework for construction projects in Thailand by (1) studying project management standard specified by Project Management Institute, (2) comparing the requirements with the risk management standard of Australia/New Zealand, and (3) introducing the framework that is easy to practice by project managers. The primary result of research is reached by determining the evaluation of project management specialist, risk management specialist, construction specialist and qualitative research specialist. This evaluation is used to detect the academic accuracy and the possibility to apply for construction projects in Thailand. The qualitative analysis method is used to measure the Index of Objective Item Congruence (IOC). The result of this research presents that more than 0.5 points of IOC value can be determined and the proposed framework can be adopted to the construction projects in Thailand.The result of the developed risk management framework are found as follows : (1) The context establishment, (2) Risk identification, (3) Risk analysis, (4) Risk evaluation, (5) Risk management plan, (6) Risk treatment, (7) Risk monitoring and control, (8) Develop project management plan, and (9) Specialist communication and consult.
Share
COinS