Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การเพิ่มประสิทธิภาพสำหรับการจัดส่งสินค้า กรณีศึกษาโรงงานผลิตเหล็กแผ่นและเหล็กม้วน
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Increasng efficiency for product delivery : a case study of steel sheet and coil factory
Year (A.D.)
2008
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
จิตรา รู้กิจการพานิช
Faculty/College
Faculty of Engineering (คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิศวกรรมอุตสาหการ
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2008.1504
Abstract
งานวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อเพิ่มประสิทธิภาพสำหรับการจัดส่งสินค้าของโรงงานตัวอย่าง ซึ่งเป็นโรงงานผลิตเหล็กแผ่นและเหล็กม้วนเพื่อจำหน่ายต่อไปยังผู้ผลิตชิ้นส่วนโลหะต่างๆ ทั่วประเทศ โดยในงานวิจัยนี้ได้เพิ่มประสิทธิภาพในแต่ละส่วนงานย่อยต่างๆ ซึ่งอยู่ในส่วนงานจัดส่งสินค้า อันได้แก่ 1) ส่วนวางแผนการจัดส่งสินค้า ได้ประยุกต์การจัดเส้นทางเดินรถขนส่งโดยวิธีการประหยัดร่วมกับระบบสนับสนุนการตัดสินใจในการจัดเส้นทาง ซึ่งผลที่ได้สามารถลดระยะทางขนส่งรวมทั้งหมดลงได้ ประมาณ 2.73 % ของระยะทางเดิม 2) ส่วนจัดเตรียมรถบรรทุก ได้ปรับปรุงขั้นตอนการทำงานและวิธีการทำงานโดยใช้หลักการ 6W-1H และ ECRS ร่วมกัน ซึ่งผลที่ได้สามารถลดเวลาในการขึ้นสินค้าเฉลี่ยของรถบรรทุกแต่ละประเภทดังนี้ รถบรรทุกใหญ่จากเดิม 44.5 นาทีต่อคันเหลือ 27.67 นาทีต่อคัน รถบรรทุกกลางจากเดิม 39.55 นาทีต่อคันเหลือ 24.18 นาทีต่อคัน และรถบรรทุกเล็กจากเดิม 35.79 นาทีต่อคันเหลือ 20.61 นาทีต่อคัน 3) ส่วนจัดสินค้าขึ้นรถบรรทุกและตรวจปล่อยรถบรรทุก ได้ประยุกต์ใช้ระบบบาร์โค้ด สำหรับการตรวจสอบสินค้าก่อนขึ้นรถบรรทุกและตรวจสอบสินค้าก่อนยืนยันการตรวจปล่อยรถบรรทุก ซึ่งผลที่ได้สามารถลดจำนวนการขึ้นสินค้าผิดพลาดได้ 100 % และช่วยให้พนักงานทำงานได้สะดวกรวดเร็วยิ่งขึ้น
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The objective of this research was to increase efficiency for product delivery in a factory where produce steel sheet and coil supplying to the customer, the steel part maker in Thailand. This research had increased the efficiency of the sub sections of product delivery section. They are 1) Product delivery planning section by applying the saving method with the decision support system for truck routing. The result shows that the total delivery distance can reduce about 2.73%. 2) Truck queuing section by improving the working method and sequencing by 6W-1H with ECRS method. The waiting time for product loading average reduce by the kind of truck as big truck from 44.5 to 27.67 minutes per truck, medium truck from 39.55 to 24.18 minutes per truck and small truck from 35.79 to 20.61 minutes per truck. 3) Product loading and truck checking out section by applying the barcode system for checking the product before loading and checking out. The mistake of the time for loading and checking out process can reduce 100%. The operator can work with faster and more comfortable.
Share
COinS