Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การปรับปรุงระบบบริหารห้องปฏิบัติการสำหรับศูนย์ทดสอบ วิจัย วัสดุและ อุปกรณ์ทางกีฬาตามแนวทางมาตรฐาน มอก.17025:2548
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Improvement of lab management system for the sports material testing research center by using ISO/IEC 17025:2005
Year (A.D.)
2008
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ดำรงค์ ทวีแสงสกุลไทย
Faculty/College
Faculty of Engineering (คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิศวกรรมอุตสาหการ
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2008.1498
Abstract
งานวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อปรับปรุงระบบบริหารงานคุณภาพให้เหมาะสมกับกระบวนการทดสอบลูกตะกร้อ สำหรับ ศูนย์ทดสอบ วิจัย วัสดุและอุปกรณ์ทางกีฬา สำนักวิชาวิทยาศาสตร์การกีฬา จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย โดยใช้ข้อกำหนดของ มอก. 17025:2548 จากการเก็บข้อมูลเบื้องต้น โดยใช้แผ่นรายการตรวจสอบข้อกำหนดของระบบ ISO 17025 ซึ่งพบว่ายังมีความไม่พร้อมของระบบ ISO 17025 ตามข้อกำหนดด้านการบริหาร ข้อที่ 4.1 4.2 4.3 4.9 4.11 4.12 4.13 4.14 และด้านวิชาการข้อที่ 5.2 5.5 5.9 จากความไม่พร้อมนี้จึงได้แบ่งความไม่พร้อมออกเป็น 3 ด้าน ดังนี้ความไม่พร้อมด้านการจัดองค์กรซึ่งรวมข้อที่ 4.1และ5.2 ความไม่พร้อมด้านระบบบริหารคุณภาพรวมข้อที่4.2 4.3 4.9 4.11 4.12 4.13 4.14 และ5.9 ไว้ด้วยกันและความไม่พร้อมด้านเครื่องมือทดสอบคือข้อที่ 5.5 ซึ่งการวิเคราะห์เพื่อหาสาเหตุของผลกระทบที่จะเกิดขึ้นด้วยเครื่องมือคุณภาพ (เช่น ผังต้นไม้ แผ่นรายการตรวจสอบ กราฟ เป็นต้น) และหาแนวทางการปรับปรุงแก้ไข ความไม่พร้อมด้านการจัดองค์กร ปรับปรุงแก้ไขโดย จัดทำโครงสร้างองค์กร ตามหลักการ 88 จัดทำรายละเอียดหน้าที่งาน ความไม่พร้อมด้านระบบบริหารคุณภาพ ปรับปรุงแก้ไขโดย จัดทำคู่มือขั้นตอนการปฏิบัติงาน จำนวน 6 ฉบับ วิธีการปฏิบัติงาน จำนวน 8 ฉบับตามหลักการ 5W-1H จัดทำแผนการบำรุงรักษาเชิงป้องกัน และความไม่พร้อมด้านเครื่องมือทดสอบ ปรับปรุงแก้ไข ด้วยการ จัดทำแผนการสอบเทียบ แผ่นรายการตรวจสอบเครื่องมือทดสอบลูกตะกร้อ แก้ไขเครื่องตีตะกร้อจากปัญหานับลูกเกิน ปัญหาตัวปล่อยลูกค้าง และปัญหาลูกตะกร้อหลุดออกนอกเครื่อง การประเมินผลก่อนและหลังการปรับปรุงแก้ไข พบว่า 1) ศูนย์ทดสอบ วิจัย วัสดุ อุปกรณ์ทางกีฬา มีความพร้อมตามข้อกำหนดของระบบ ISO17025 2) ปัญหานับลูกตะกร้อเกินและปัญหาตัวปล่อยลูกค้างนั้นไม่พบว่าเกิดขึ้นโดยลดลงจาก 13.4 % และ 0.17 % เหลือ 0% และการปรับปรุงแก้ไขปัญหาลูกตะกร้อหลุดออกนอกเครื่องตี ลดลงจาก 3.4 % เหลือ 0.8 %
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The Objective of this Thesis is to improve quality management system which is suitable for Sepaktakraw ball testing process as criteria of ISO/IEC 17025:2005 by the sports material testing research center of sport science school Chulalongkorn University. The current testing process was found data collecting process not following as first ISO/IEC 17025:2005 requirement, Management requirement (4.1 4.2 4.3 4.9 4.11 4.12 4.13 4.14 ) and Technical requirement ( 5.2 5.5 5.9). There are separate in 3 main incomplete requirements; Organization incompleteness (which include 4.1and 5.2), Quality management system incompleteness (which include 4.2 4.3 4.9 4.11 4.12 4.13 4.14, 5.9) and Equipment incompleteness (5.5). The quality improvement tools was systematically apply and implement to the current process such tree diagram, graph analysis, compliance check list to define, data collection, correcting and analyze of testing process following ISO/IEC 17025:2005 requirement. Organization incompleteness was improved by create organization chart as principle 88 and define job description definition. Quality management system incompleteness was improved by implementation and creates 6 procedure manual, 8 work instructions by the concepts of 5W-1H and preventive maintenance plan. Equipment incompleteness was improved by implementation of equipment calibration plan and improved an endurance machine to fixed over counting problem, launching ball stuck, and the jumping out of ball from machine problem. The results compare between before and after improvement as follows 1. The sports material testing research center has complete following of ISO/IEC17025:2005 requirement. 2. Over counting problem of, launching ball stuck problem was 100% solving (from 13.4% and 0.17% to 0 %) and the jumping out of ball from machine problem was reduced from 3.4% to 0.8%
Share
COinS