Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การจัดตารางเวลาการผลิตของโรงงานปั๊มขึ้นรูปโลหะ
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Scheduling of a metal press factory
Year (A.D.)
2008
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สุทัศน์ รัตนเกื้อกังวาน
Faculty/College
Faculty of Engineering (คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิศวกรรมอุตสาหการ
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2008.1491
Abstract
พัฒนาโปรแกรมสำหรับการจัดตารางการผลิตโรงงานปั๊มขึ้นรูปโลหะอย่างมีประสิทธิภาพ โปรแกรมนี้ถูกพัฒนาบนเครื่องคอมพิวเตอร์โดยใช้ภาษา C# และใช้วิธีฮิวริสติกในการจัดตาราง โดยใช้ตัววัดผล คือ เวลาล่าช้าของงานโดยเฉลี่ยเป็นตัววัดผลหลัก และประสิทธิภาพในการใช้สอยเครื่องจักรเป็นตัววัดผลรอง ในการทดลองเพื่อหาวิธีการจัดตารางที่เหมาะสมใช้ฮิวริสติก 6 วิธี คือ SPT (Shortest processing time), EDD (Early due date), LPUL (Largest penalty per unit length), SPT-LPUL (SPT and LPUL), WSPT (Shortest weighted processing time) และ WT-LPUL (Largest weight and LPUL) นำมาทดสอบกับข้อมูลการผลิตจริง จากการทดสอบโปรแกรม โดยใช้ข้อมูลในอดีตขององค์กรตัวอย่างมาจัดตารางใหม่ พบว่าการจัดตารางด้วยวิธีฮิวริสติกแบบ EDD ให้ผลของตัววัดหลักดีที่สุดและดีขึ้นกว่าวิธีการในอดีต โดยมีเวลาล่าช้าของงานเฉลี่ยลดลงจากผลของวิธีการจัดตารางการผลิตแบบเดิม 29.9% และวิธี EDD ยังให้ประสิทธิภาพการใช้สอยเครื่องจักรเต็ม 100% อีกด้วย ทำให้สรุปได้ว่าโปรแกรมที่พัฒนาขึ้นมีประสิทธิภาพ ลดระยะเวลาในการจัดตาราง มีความคล่องตัวสามารถปรับเปลี่ยนตารางการผลิตได้อย่างรวดเร็ว ซึ่งสอดคล้องกับวัตถุประสงค์ในการจัดตารางการผลิต
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
To efficiently develop a computer program for production scheduling of the metal press factory. The program is implemented on a PC using C# and scheduled by heuristic method.The main indicator is mean tardiness and machine utilization is minor indicator.The selection of appropriate production scheduling method employs 6 types of heuristic method on actual production data, i.e. SPT (Shortest Processing Time),EDD (Early Due Date), LPUL (Largest Penalty per Unit Length), SPT-LPUL (SPT and LPUL), WSPT (Shortest Weighted Processing Time) and WT-LPUL. (Largest Weight and LPUL). The program testing with sample organization's data to reorganize the scheduling resulting the best indicator are EDD for Main heuristic which is better than the old method. Mean Tardiness after the new implementation are reduced comparing to old technique by 29.9% and EDD also can push the machine utilization to 100 %. This concludes that the developed program is able to reorganize its scheduling very effectively by reducing time of scheduling. It is also able to adjust it scheduling rapidly according to the objective.
Creative Commons License