Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
แบบจำลองเพื่อวิเคราะห์หามูลค่าความสูญเสียในกระบวนการผลิต โดยใช้แนวทางค่าประสิทธิผลโดยรวมของเครื่องจักร
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Production loss analysis model using overall equipment effectiveness approach
Year (A.D.)
2008
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ประเสริฐ อัครประถมพงศ์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Engineering (คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิศวกรรมอุตสาหการ
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2008.1486
Abstract
งานวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ในการสร้างแบบจำลองใหม่เพื่อใช้เป็นดัชนีชี้วัดการทำงานของเครื่องจักร โดยมีจุดมุ่งหมายในการแก้ไขปัญหาต่างๆที่พบในดัชนีค่าประสิทธิผลโดยรวมของเครื่องจักร หรือค่า Overall Equipment Effectiveness (OEE) เนื่องด้วย ค่าประสิทธิผลโดยรวมของเครื่องจักรเป็นดัชนีชี้วัดผลหลักของแนวทางการปรับปรุงที่มีชื่อว่า Total Productive Maintenance (TPM) ซึ่งมุ่งเน้นการชี้วัดในเรื่องการซ่อมแซมและบำรุงรักษาเครื่องจักร ดัชนีชี้วัดนี้จะมุ่งเน้นในการค้นหาความสูญเสียของเครื่องจักร โดยไม่ได้มีการคำนึงถึงเรื่องต้นทุน มูลค่าของสินค้าที่เครื่องจักรทำการผลิต และความแตกต่างของกำลังการผลิตระหว่างเครื่องจักร ซึ่งการลำดับปัญหาของเครื่องจักรโดยไม่ได้มีการนำปัจจัยเหล่านี้มาใช้ในการเปรียบเทียบร่วมด้วยนั้น จะส่งผลทำให้เกิดการจัดลำดับปัญหาของเครื่องจักรที่ไม่เหมาะสมขึ้นได้ ผู้วิจัยจึงได้สร้างแบบจำลองใหม่ขึ้น โดยทำการคำนวณมูลค่าความสูญเสียในกระบวนการผลิตโดยใช้แนวทางค่าประสิทธิผลโดยรวมของเครื่องจักร และจัดทำโปรแกรมขึ้นเพื่อใช้ในการบันทึกและประมวลผลข้อมูลตามแบบจำลองที่ออกแบบไว้ ผลจากการใช้งานแบบจำลองกับโรงงานกรณีศึกษาได้แสดงให้เห็นว่า เครื่องจักร Coating Machine 2 ซึ่งมีค่า OEE สูงที่สุด เท่ากับ 77.3% นั้นกลับไม่ได้มีมูลค่าความสูญเสียโดยรวมที่ต่ำที่สุด โดยเครื่องจักรมีมูลค่าความสูญเสียโดยรวมสูงถึง 18.85 ล้านบาท อีกทั้งเครื่องจักรที่มีมูลค่าความสูญเสียที่ต่ำที่สุดคือ เครื่อง Hatschek 1 มีมูลค่าความสูญเสียโดยรวมเท่ากับ 10.25 ล้านบาท แต่เครื่องจักรนี้ก็กลับมีค่า OEE เพียงแค่ 70.4% ซึ่งต่ำกว่าค่า OEE ของเครื่อง Coating Machine 2 จากข้อมูลแสดงให้เห็นว่าค่า OEE นั้นไม่สามารถลำดับปัญหาได้อย่างเหมาะสม อันเนื่องมาจากความแตกต่างระหว่างเครื่องจักรในเรื่องของกำลังการผลิต ต้นทุนการผลิต และมูลค่าของผลิตภัณฑ์ที่ทำการผลิต โดยความแตกต่างเหล่านี้จะส่งผลโดยตรงต่อมูลค่าความสูญเสียของแต่ละเครื่องจักร ซึ่งแบบจำลองใหม่ตามงานวิจัยฉบับนี้สามารถลำดับปัญหาของเครื่องจักรต่างๆได้โดยใช้มูลค่าความสูญเสียที่แสดงเป็นมูลค่าเงิน ซึ่งสามารถแก้ไขปัญหาเดิมของค่าประสิทธิผลโดยรวมของเครื่องจักรที่มีอยู่ได้
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This research has an objective to create the new model for evaluating the performance and efficiency of the machine. This model is built as purpose to solve the problems that occurred in Overall Equipment Effectiveness (OEE) indicator. OEE is the main indicator of TPM, which focuses on machine maintenance. This indicator emphasizes how to find loss in the machine with no consideration of production cost. As considering the priority between the machine without regarding the machine capacity, production cost and value of the products, it could cause the improper priority to the machine. Therefore, the researcher has built a new model and also designed the program for recording and evaluating the data. In the case study that the machine had been implemented, the result represented that the Coating Machine 2, which had the highest OEE at 77.3 %, was not the machine that had the lowest production loss value. The machine’s overall production loss value costs 18.85 MB. For the Hatscheck 1, the machine that has even the least production loss value costs 10.25 MB., has the OEE only 70.4 %. This OEE is lower than the one found in the Coating Machine 2. The data represents that the OEE cannot sequence the problems appropriately because of the differences of the machines, included production capacity, production cost and the value of the products. These all differences will directly affect to the production loss value of each machine. Consequently, the new model in this research has been built to solve these OEE problems. This model can sequence the problems of each machine by calculating the production loss and represents the results as the monetary unit.
Share
COinS