Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การลดความคลาดเคลื่อนในกระบวนการตัดแต่งเลนส์แว่นตา
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Errors reduction in optical lens finishing process
Year (A.D.)
2008
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ดำรงค์ ทวีแสงสกุลไทย
Faculty/College
Faculty of Engineering (คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิศวกรรมอุตสาหการ
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2008.1483
Abstract
งานวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อค้นหาสาเหตุและลดความคลาดเคลื่อนจากการเบี่ยงเบนจากแนวแกนของเลนส์ในกระบวนการตัดแต่งเลนส์แว่นตา มีการนำหลักการทางสถิติ การวิเคราะห์ข้อบกพร่องในกระบวนการ การวิเคราะห์ระบบการวัด และการออกแบบการทดลองมาประยุกต์ใช้เพื่อศึกษาปัจจัยที่มีอิทธิพลต่อการเบี่ยงเบนจากแนวแกนของเลนส์ และปรับปรุงความคลาดเคลื่อนที่เกิดขึ้น ขั้นตอนการวิจัยเริ่มจากการระดมความคิดเพื่อนิยามปัญหาด้วยแผนภาพกิ่งไม้ และกำหนดขอบเขตของปัญหาโดยอาศัยหลักการวิเคราะห์ข้อบกพร่อง กำหนดสาเหตุของปัญหาด้วยแผนภาพก้างปลา หลังจากนั้นทำการออกแบบกระบวนการวัดและเครื่องมือวัดที่เหมาะสมก่อนเข้าสู่กระบวนการออกแบบการทดลอง โดยเริ่มจากการเลือกปัจจัย ระดับของแต่ละปัจจัย และตัวแปรตอบสนอง เลือกรูปแบบของการทดลอง (กระบวนการบล็อกเลนส์เลือกใช้การออกแบบเชิงแฟคทอเรียลแบบ 2ᵏ และกระบวนการตัดเลนส์เลือกใช้การออกแบบการทดลองแบบแฟคทอเรียล) แล้วดำเนินการทดลองโดยค่าเบี่ยงเบนจากแนวแกนของเลนส์ต้องเป็นไปตามข้อกำหนดของลูกค้าคือ ไม่เกิน 3 องศา การวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลเชิงสถิติ และวิเคราะห์ระดับที่เหมาะสมของแต่ละปัจจัย ทดสอบเพื่อยืนยันผลการทดลอง สุดท้ายจะทำการปรับปรุงกระบวนการเพื่อลดความคลาดเคลื่อนจากการเบี่ยงเบนจากแนวแกนของเลนส์ ผลลัพธ์ของงานวิจัยคือ สามารถกำหนดปัจจัยและระดับของแต่ละปัจจัยที่เหมาะสม สำหรับกระบวนการบล็อกเลนส์คือ เครื่อง V.Pro กับฟังก์ชันการทำงานแบบ Automatic สำหรับกระบวนการตัดเลนส์คือ เครื่อง ES-3 กับ Clamp ขนาดใหญ่ หลังการปรับปรุงพบว่า สามารถลดค่าการเบี่ยงเบนจากแนวแกนของเลนส์โดยเฉลี่ยลงได้คือ สำหรับกระบวนการบล็อกเลนส์ลดลงจาก 0.2723 เป็น 0.2215 และกระบวนการตัดเลนส์ลดลงจาก 1.0829 เป็น 0.9376 แต่มีค่าเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐานของกระบวนการเพิ่มขึ้น เนื่องมาจากความแปรปรวนของการสุ่มตัวอย่างเลนส์ อีกทั้งส่งผลให้ค่า Cp ลดลงเป็น 5.37 และ 1.86 สำหรับกระบวนการบล็อกเลนส์และตัดเลนส์ตามลำดับ แต่ค่าดังกล่าวยังอยู่ในช่วงที่สามารถยอมรับได้คือ มากกว่า 1.33
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The objectives of this research are to find causes and errors reduction of the lens axis in optical lens finishing process. Applied statistical, FMEA, MSA and DOE were used to investigate the factors influencing and reduced the axis error of lens. The process began with problem identification by brainstorming, were choosen the scope of problem by Tree Diagram and the causes of problem by Cause and Effect Diagram. Before applying the design of experiment, the appropriate design on the method and equipment of measurement were implemented. The process of experiment began with choice of factors and levels of each factors which responsed to variable identification (axis). Experimental design (The algorithm of the Design of Experiment with 2ᵏ Fraction Factorial Design for blocking and Fraction Factorial Design for edging process) was initiated with the experiment in order to achieve the required axis and 3 degrees variance of the customer specifications. Statistical data analysis were used to optimize the levels of each factors significantly. Finally, improvement process was considered to decrease the axis error. The result of experiment was concluded with the optimal of factors and levels of each factors which intensed to the axis of the lens. For the blocking process such as V.Pro blocker should be automatic function and edging process such as ES-3 edger should be the large of clamp. The error reduction of the lens axis were decreasing from 0.2723 to 0.2215 for blocking process and 1.0829 to 0.9376 for edging process. But the standard deviation increased because of the variation of sampled lenses. It caused reduction of the Cp, were 5.37 and 1.86 for blocking and edging process respectively which were above acceptable level (Cp ≥ 1.33).
Share
COinS