Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การจัดเรียงสายป้อนในระบบจำหน่ายเพื่อลดพลังงานไฟฟ้าสูญเสียโดยอาศัยขั้นตอนวิธีพันธุกรรม
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Distribution feeder reconfiguration for loss reduction using a genetic algorithm
Year (A.D.)
2008
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
กุลยศ อุดมวงศ์เสรี
Faculty/College
Faculty of Engineering (คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิศวกรรมไฟฟ้า
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2008.1382
Abstract
ระบบจำหน่ายไฟฟ้าเป็นส่วนที่มีพลังงานไฟฟ้าสูญเสียสูงที่สุด การปรับปรุงระบบเพื่อลดพลังงานสูญเสียสามารถทำได้หลายวิธี วิธีการหนึ่งที่มีประสิทธิภาพและมีค่าใช้จ่ายไม่สูงมากก็คือ การจัดเรียงสายป้อนเพื่อลดพลังงานไฟฟ้าสูญเสีย อย่างไรก็ดี ปัญหาการจัดเรียงสายป้อนใหม่ให้มีพลังงานไฟฟ้าต่ำสุดเป็นปัญหาที่ซับซ้อนเนื่องจากมีตัวแปรที่ต้องพิจารณาเป็นจำนวนมาก ขั้นตอนวิธีทางพันธุกรรมเป็นการหาค่าเหมาะสมแบบหนึ่งที่สามารถแก้ไขปัญหาค่าขีดสุดที่มีความซับซ้อนได้ดี วิธีดังกล่าวอาศัยการเลียนแบบวิธีการถ่ายทอดทางพันธุกรรมซึ่งประกอบด้วย การคัดเลือก การข้ามสายพันธุ์ และการผ่าเหล่า ในวิทยานิพนธ์นี้เสนอวิธีการจัดเรียงสายป้อนในระบบจำหน่ายโดยประยุกต์ใช้พื้นฐานขั้นตอนวิธีทางพันธุกรรมเพื่อหารูปแบบโครงสร้างของระบบจำหน่ายที่ทำให้พลังงานไฟฟ้าสูญเสียต่ำที่สุด วิธีที่นำเสนอในวิทยานิพนธ์นี้สามารถใช้ได้กับระบบจำหน่ายไฟฟ้าแบบเรเดียลทั้งกรณีโหลดสมดุลและโหลดไม่สมดุล วิธีการที่นำเสนอได้ถูกทดสอบกับระบบIEEE 16-bus และระบบ33-bus ระบบทดสอบของRoy Billinton และระบบของการไฟฟ้าส่วนภูมิภาค จากผลการศึกษาทั้ง 4ระบบพบว่าระบบมีพลังงานไฟฟ้าสูญเสียลดลง 10.21% | 36.43% | 7.59% | 22.18% ตามลำดับ ผลการทดสอบที่ได้เป็นที่น่าพอใจ
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
Distribution system generally has the highest power loss compared to other parts of a power system. There are several methods to cope with this loss calculation. Feeder reconfiguration for power loss reduction is one of the most efficient methods that consume less investment cost. However, it is quite complicated since there are many related variables. Genetic algorithm is an optimization method that is suitable, and can be easily applied to such complicated problems. It imitates principles of genetics comprising reproduction, crossover, and mutation. This thesis proposes a distribution feeder reconfiguration for loss reduction using a genetic algorithm to find the optimal feeder configuration that causes minimum loss. The proposed method can be applied with both balanced and unbalanced radial systems. It is tested with IEEE 16-bus system and 33-bus system | Roy Billinton Test System and PEA system. Satisfactory results are obtained. The configurations obtained from the proposed method can reduce energy losses of 10.21 % | 36.43 % | 7.59 % and 22.18 % | respectively.
Creative Commons License