Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การวิเคราะห์การตอบสนองของชั้นดินแบบ 1 มิติของการแผ่กระจายคลื่นแผ่นดินไหว
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
One-dimensional ground response analysis of earthquake wave propagation
Year (A.D.)
2008
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
บุญชัย อุกฤษฏชน
Faculty/College
Faculty of Engineering (คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิศวกรรมโยธา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2008.1357
Abstract
งานวิจัยนี้เป็นการศึกษาการตอบสนองของชั้นดินแบบ 1 มิติของคลื่นแผ่นดินไหว และนำไปประยุกต์ใช้วิเคราะห์กับชั้นดินกรุงเทพ โปรแกรมที่พัฒนาขึ้นใช้วิธีผลต่างสืบเนื่องและสามารถคำนวณการตอบสนองต่างๆ ของชั้นดินได้ทุกค่าความลึก ได้แก่ ความเร่ง ความเร็ว การเคลื่อนตัว ความเค้นเฉือนและความเครียดเฉือน เส้นทางเดินของหน่วยแรง และ ความดันน้ำส่วนเกิน การตรวจสอบความถูกต้องของโปรแกรมทำการสอบเทียบผลลัพธ์กับโปรแกรม EDUSHAKE ที่ใช้ข้อมูลรับเข้าเหมือนกันและใช้ดินชนิดอิลาสติก ค่าสัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์ที่ได้จากการสอบเทียบมีค่าเฉลี่ยประมาณ 98.75% ซึ่งถือว่าความน่าเชื่อถือและความถูกต้องของโปรแกรมที่พัฒนาขึ้นอยู่ในเกณฑ์ดีมาก แบบจำลองดินที่ใช้ในโปรแกรมมีทั้งหมด 2 รูปแบบคือ ชนิดอิลาสติกและไม่เป็นอิลาสติก แบบจำลองชนิดอิลาสติกมีทั้งหมด 5 แบบจำลองและแบบจำลองชนิดไม่เป็นอิลาสติกมี 1 แบบจำลอง แบบจำลองชนิดไม่เป็นอิลาสติกอ้างอิงจาก Pestana and Biscontin (2000) ซึ่งมีข้อดีคือ เป็นแบบจำลองชนิดหน่วยแรงประสิทธิผล และสามารถจำลองการลดลงของหน่วยแรงประสิทธิผล และการเพิ่มขึ้นของแรงดันน้ำส่วนเกินภายใต้แรงกระทำแบบวัฏจักร แบบจำลองดินมีพารามิเตอร์รับเข้าทั้งหมด 7 ตัว ซึ่งสามารถหาค่าที่เหมาะสมกับดินกรุงเทพได้ด้วยการนำสมการของแบบจำลองไปสอบเทียบกับผลการทดสอบ DSS (Direct simple shear) ค่าสัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์ของแบบจำลองนี้กับดินเหนียวอ่อนกรุงเทพมีค่าเฉลี่ยอยู่ที่ 85% ผลการวิเคราะห์การตอบสนองของชั้นดินกรุงเทพความลึก 80 เมตรด้วยแบบจำลองชนิดไม่เป็นอิลาสติกกับชั้นดินเหนียวอ่อนได้ อัตราส่วนของความเร่ง ความเร็ว และการเคลื่อนตัวที่ผิวดินต่อค่าที่ชั้นหินมีค่าประมาณ 4.5 เท่า 6.5 เท่า และ 5.5 เท่าตามลำดับ เมื่อเปรียบเทียบผลการวิเคราะห์กับกรณีที่ใช้คุณสมบัติชั้นดินเหนียวเเหนียวอ่อนป็นแบบอิลาสติกได้ผลเหล่านั้นน้อยกว่าประมาณ 10%
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This research studied one-dimensional ground response of earthquake wave and applied to analyze with Bangkok soil profile. The developed program uses the finite difference method and can calculate different ground responses at any depth, namely acceleration, velocity, displacement, shear stress and strain, stress path, and excess pore pressure. Verification of program correctness was carried out by calibrating with EDUSHAKE program using same input data and elastic soil model. Coefficient of correlation obtained from the calibration has the average value approximately about 98.75%, indicating reliability and correctness of the developed program are very good. Soil models used in the program have two kinds, elastic and inelastic types. There are five types of elastic model and one type of inelastic model. The inelastic model is based on Pestana and Biscontin (2000), whose advantages are: effective stress model, and ability to model decrease of effective stress and increase of excess pore pressure under cyclic loading. There are seven input parameters for this model which can be obtained optimally from test results of DSS (Direct simple shear). Coefficient of correlation for Bangkok soft clay has the average value about 85%. Results of ground response analysis of 80 meter thick Bangkok soil layer using inelastic model for soft clay layer give ratios of acceleration, velocity, and displacement at the ground surface to those at the bed rock approximately 4.5, 6.5, 5.5, respectively. In comparing results of analysis for the case of using elastic model for soft clay, those values are about 10% smaller.
Creative Commons License