Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
พฤติกรรมเสาเข็มเจาะที่ใช้สารละลายโพลิเมอร์เป็นสารรักษาเสถียรภาพหลุมเจาะในชั้นดินกรุงเทพฯ
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Performance of bored pile using polymer base slurry in Bangkok subsoils
Year (A.D.)
2008
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
วันชัย เทพรักษ์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Engineering (คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิศวกรรมโยธา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2008.1348
Abstract
ปัจจุบันสารละลายโพลิเมอร์ได้ถูกใช้เป็นสารละลายรักษาเสถียรภาพหลุมเจาะขณะทำการก่อสร้างเสาเข็มเจาะระบบเปียกในกรุงเทพฯ สารละลายเบนโทไนท์ในการก่อสร้างเสาเข็มเจาะก่อให้เกิดแผ่นโคลนข้างหลุมเจาะและก่อให้เกิดการสูญเสียกำลังรับน้ำหนักบรรทุกเสียดทานผิว และปลายเสาเข็ม สารละลายโพลิเมอร์มีประโยชน์ไม่เพียงแต่จะเพิ่มกำลังรับน้ำหนักบรรทุกเสียดทานผิว แต่ยังเพิ่มกำลังรับน้ำหนักบรรทุกปลายเสาเข็ม เมื่อเปรียบเทียบกับการใช้สารละลายเบนโทไนท์ งานวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ในการประมาณค่า adhesion factor (α), friction factor (β) และ Nq ในการประมาณค่ากำลังรับน้ำหนักบรรทุกของเสาเข็ม งานวิจัยฉบับนี้ได้รวบรวมผลการทดสอบกำลังรับน้ำหนักบรรทุกของเสาเข็มเจาะที่ใช้สารละลายโพลิเมอร์เป็นสารรักษาเสถียรภาพของหลุมเจาะและมีการติดตั้งเครื่องมือวัดในพื้นที่กรุงเทพฯในช่วงระยะเวลา 10 ปีที่ผ่านมาจนถึงปัจจุบัน เพื่อทำการประมาณค่าพารามิเตอร์ α, β และ Nq และการเคลื่อนตัวของเสาเข็มในแต่ละชั้นดิน โดยคำนึงถึงความเครียด และความเค้นของเสาเข็มในแต่ละขั้นตอนของการถ่ายน้ำหนักบรรทุกสูงสุด ค่าพารามิเตอร์ α, β และ Nq ได้นำเสนอในรูปความสัมพันธ์กับกำลังรับแรงเฉือนของดินเหนียว และมุมเสียดทานภายในของทราย ตามลำดับ ผลการวิจัยนี้ได้นำไปสู่การประมาณความสัมพันธ์ของกำลังรับน้ำหนักบรรทุกและการทรุดตัวของเสาเข็ม
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The polymer based slurry is recently used as the hole stabilized fluid during construction of wet process bored pile in Bangkok. The bentonite slurry creates a thick cake film during bored pile construction and reduce the skin friction as well as end bearing capacity of the bored pile. The polymer slurry shows the advantage in increasing of not only skin friction but also end bearing capacity of pile compared to using bentonite slurry. This research aims to verify the adhesion factor(α),friction factor (β) and Nq parameters for estimating bored pile capacity. The data of pile load tests with fully instrumentations were collected in the past 10 years for estimated the α, β and Nq value as well as the pile displacement in each soil layers. Load transfer was carefully considered based on stress strain relationship with fully mobilization stage. The designed parameters of α, β and Nq are proposed in terms of undrained shear strength of clay and angle of friction of sand. The approach for prediction of pile capacity and settlement of pile is also discussed and presented.
Share
COinS