Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ตัวควบคุมนิวโรนาร์มา-แอลทูสำหรับระบบไม่เชิงเส้น
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
NARMA-L2 neurocontroller for nonlinear system
Year (A.D.)
2008
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
รัชทิน จันทร์เจริญ
Faculty/College
Faculty of Engineering (คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิศวกรรมเครื่องกล
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2008.1332
Abstract
ออกแบบและนำตัวควบคุมนิวโรนาร์มา-แอลทูไปใช้ในการควบคุมระบบไม่เชิงเส้น ได้แก่ ระบบถังน้ำและระบบเพนดูลัม โดยลำดับแรกตัวควบคุมนิวโรนาร์มา-แอลทู จะเรียนรู้และสร้างแบบจำลองระบบ จากนั้นจึงนำแบบจำลองที่ได้มาสร้างตัวควบคุมเพื่อกำจัดความไม่เป็นเชิงเส้น และพฤติกรรมทางพลวัตของระบบ ตัวควบคุมนิวโรนาร์มา-แอลทูคำนวณหาสัญญาณควบคุมโดยใช้ค่าตำแหน่งอ้างอิง และค่าตำแหน่งจริงของระบบที่เวลาต่างๆ ในอดีต เมื่อระบบกำจัดความไม่เป็นเชิงเส้นและพฤติกรรมทางพลวัตแล้ว ระบบปิดจะมีความสัมพันธ์โดยนัยรูปแบบพีชคณิตระหว่างต่าตำแหน่งอ้างอิงกับค่าตำแหน่งจริง ซึ่งหมายความว่าค่าตำแหน่งจริงจะติดตามค่าตำแหน่งอ้างอิงในเวลาจริง และโดยทั่วไปในการคำนวณจะมีเวลาประวิงเกิดขึ้นระหว่างสัญญาณควบคุมและค่าตำแหน่งอ้างอิง กล่าวคือสัญญาณควบคุมในเวลาปัจจุบัน ใช้ควบคุมให้ค่าตำแหน่งจริงตรงกับค่าตำแหน่งอ้างอิงในลำดับเวลาอนาคต การทดลองแรก ตัวควบคุมนิวโรนาร์มา-แอลทูถูกใช้ในการควบคุมระบบถังน้ำหน้าตัดไม่คงที่ ตัวควบคุมนิวโรนาร์มา-แอลทูไม่สามารถกำจัดพลวัตได้อย่างมีประสิทธิภาพ ในกรณีนี้สามารถแก้ไขได้โดยนิยามพลวัตกลับเข้าไปให้กับระบบ ซึ่งจะได้พลวัตของระบบปิดตามที่นิยามตัวควบคุมนิวโรนาร์มา-แอลทูร่วมกับการนิยามพลวัต สามารถควบคุมให้ระบบมีเสถียรภาพ และระบบยังสามารถควบคุมให้ระบบติดตามแนววิถีที่ต้องการได้ การทดลองที่สอง ตัวควบคุมนิวโรนาร์มา-แอลทูถูกใช้ในการควบคุมเพนดูลัม ตัวควบคุมนิวโรนาร์มา-แอลทูสามารถกำจัดความไม่เป็นเชิงเส้นและพลวัตของระบบ นอกจากนั้นยังสามารถควบคุมให้ระบบติดตามแนววิถีอ้างอิง ที่สร้างขึ้นในเวลาจริงด้วยอุปกรณ์สร้างสัญญาณอินพุตได้อย่างสมบูรณ์
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
To design and implement the NARMA-L2 neurocontroller to control nonlinear system including water tank system and nonlinear pendulum system. The NARMA-L2 neurocontroller, first, learns and models the nonlinear system, then is reconfigured to be a controller that eliminates both the nonlinearity and dynamic behavior of the system. The NARMA-L2 neurocontroller computes the control effort based on reference position and the actual position and its past value. Once the system eliminates the nonlinearity and dynamic behavior, the closed loop system becomes implicit algebraic relation between the reference position and the actual position. This means that the actual position do follow the reference position in real time. Normally, there is a time delay between the control effort and the reference position in the calculation, i.e., the current control effort controls the actual position to match the reference position in the future time step. In the first experiment, the NARMA-L2 neurocontroller is used to control the water tank system that its cross section varies. The NARMA-L2 neurocontroller cannot eliminate the dynamic efficiently in this case. The remedy is that the predefine dynamics is installed back to the system such that the closed loop dynamics is as defined. The NARMA-L2 neurocontroller combined with predefined dynamic is able to stabilize the system and also control the system follow a desire trajectory. In the second experiment, the NARMA-L2 neurocontroller is used to control the pendulum system. In this case, the NARMA-L2 neurocontroller is able to eliminate nonlinearity and dynamic of the system, and thus, able to perfectly control the system to follow a smooth reference trajectory that is generated in real time using input device
Share
COinS