Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ยานพาหนะจริงแบบย่อส่วนสำหรับการจำลองทางพลศาสตร์
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Scaling vehicle for dynamic simulation
Year (A.D.)
2008
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
วิทยา วัณณสุโภประสิทธิ์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Engineering (คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิศวกรรมเครื่องกล
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2008.1327
Abstract
วิทยานิพนธ์ฉบับนี้ เป็นงานวิจัยที่ศึกษาออกแบบและพัฒนายานพาหนะจริงแบบย่อส่วน สำหรับการจำลองทางพลศาสตร์ โดยใช้หลักกาารทางวิศวกรรมพัฒนาให้มีพฤติกรรมเชิงพลศาสตร์สมมุลกับพลศาสตร์ของยานพาหนะจริง โดยมุ่งใช้ต้นแบบนี้ในการจำลองความเสมือนจริงในสภาพแวดล้อมย่อส่วนร่วมกับมนุษย์ การออกแบบได้ยึดตามหลักทฤษฎีการวิเคราะห์เชิงมิติและวิธีการจัดกลุ่มของตัวแปรไร้มิติ รวมถึงการออกแบบและติดตั้งอุปกรณ์ตรวจวัดข้อมูลบนตัวยานพาหนะจริงแบบย่อส่วน เช่น ความเร่งเชิงเส้นในแนวแกน x, y, z ความเร็วที่ล้อและมุมเลี้ยวที่ล้อ, ภาพการเคลื่อนที่จากกล้องวีดีโอ, อุปกรณ์ส่งข้อมูลแบบไร้สาย ซึ่งตำแหน่งในการติดตั้งอุปกรณ์ทั้งหมดนี้จะต้องสอดคล้องกับทฤษฏีการวิเคราะห์เชิงมิติและวิธีการจัดกลุ่มของพาย เพื่อให้มีพลศาสตร์ที่คล้ายคลึงกับยานพาหนะจริง นอกจากนั้นในกระบวนการพัฒนา ได้สร้างอุปกรณ์และเครื่องมือทดสอบสำหรับปรับวัดค่าต่าง ๆ เช่น โมเมนต์แกนเฉื่อย และ ค่าสัมประสิทธิ์ความแข็งเกร็งเลี่ยวของยางรถ และได้นำแบบจำลองทางคณิตศาสตร์สองมิติสำหรับทำนายพฤติกรรมของยานพาหนะจริงแบบย่อส่วน โดยทำการทดลองการเปลี่ยนเลนและการขับเป็นวงกลมโดยได้นำเสนอและวิเคราะห์ผลการทดลอง
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This research describes a study and development of a scaled vehicle. The scaled vehicle has engineered to have dynamic behaviors equivalent to those of real vehicle. The main purpose is to use the scaled vehicle in a scaling environment interactively with human operator. The scaled vehicle is designed and constructed based on dimensionless analysis and Pl's theorem. Essential parameters are carefully adjusted to have dynamic similarity equivalent with real scaled vehicle. The prototype equipped with sensors, instrument, wireless communication system, controller, and vision on board. Several measurement devices were developed for measuring moment of inertia, and cornering stiffness coefficients. In this work, a 2D dynamic model is applied to predict the behavior of the vehicle. We set up two experiments on the scaled vehicle prototype. We tested the scaled vehicle in skid pad and lane change experiments. The experimental results are provided and discussed. Department
Creative Commons License