Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ทดสอบผลกระทบของ ระยะเวลาในปฏิกิริยา และความเข้มข้นของสารเคมี ที่มีผลต่อปฏิกิริยาการเคลือบผิวกระจกเงา
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Research effect of time of reaction and chemical concentration on mirror reaction on surface
Year (A.D.)
2008
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
เดชา ฉัตรศิริเวช
Faculty/College
Faculty of Engineering (คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิศวกรรมเคมี
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2008.1310
Abstract
ผลของการลดเวลาการเกิดปฎิกิริยาและความเข้มข้นของสารยึดเกาะ 2 ชนิด ต่อคุณภาพของกระจกเงาในการผลิตจริงในโรงงานการผลิต ผลของการลดเวลาการเกิดปฏิกิริยาของสารยึดเกาะชนิดที่ 1 และ 2 สามารถลดเวลาการเกิดปฏิกิริยาลงได้ 33% และ 20% ของการผลิตปกติตามลำดับ และจากผลการทดลองทำให้สามารถเพิ่มกำลังการผลิตได้ 20% ของการผลิตปกติ และจากการทดลองลดความเข้มข้นของสารยึดเกาะชั้นโลหะเคลือบผิวสะท้อนเงา สามารถลดความเข้มข้นของสารยึดเกาะได้เพียงชนิดเดียว คือ ชนิดที่ 1 โดยไม่ส่งผลกระทบต่อคุณภาพของกระจกเงา โดยสามารถลดความเข้มข้นลงเหลือเป็น 71% จากการผลิตปกติทำให้สามารถลดการใช้สารยึดเกาะชนิดที่ 1 ลงได้ 29%.
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
Effect of reaction time and sensitizer concentrations reductions on quality of mirror have been investigated on actual production lines. The reaction time of the first sensitizer and the second one can be reduced by 33% and 20%, respectively, from the normal operation, leading to increase production rate more 20%. While only the concentration of the first sensitizer can be reduced to 71% of the normal value. Therefore the consumption of such first sensitizer can be saved by 29% mirror produced.
Share
COinS