Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การจัดกลุ่มภาพคลื่นไฟฟ้าหัวใจเชิงวากยสัมพันธ์
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Syntactic electrocardiography classification
Year (A.D.)
2008
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
อรรถสิทธิ์ สุรฤกษ์
Second Advisor
นงลักษณ์ โควาวิสารัช
Faculty/College
Faculty of Engineering (คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิทยาศาสตร์คอมพิวเตอร์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2008.1281
Abstract
การตรวจวัดภาพคลื่นไฟฟ้าหัวใจซึ่งเกิดจากการไหลเวียนของกระแสไฟฟ้าภายในหัวใจเพื่อช่วยในการวินิจฉัยและระบุปัญหาของหัวใจที่อาจเกิดขึ้นนั้น กำลังเป็นปัญหาที่สำคัญและน่าเบื่อ เนื่องจากระยะเวลาของภาพคลื่นไฟฟ้าหัวใจที่ถูกบันทึกและต้องนำมาวินิจฉัย มีความยาว 8 ถึง 24 ชั่วโมง ซึ่งการวินิจฉัยแบบนี้ต้องใช้เวลาอย่างมากในการตรวจสอบ การทำให้ภาพคลื่นไฟฟ้าหัวใจรวมกันอยู่เป็นกลุ่มพวกเดียวกันเป็นสิ่งที่จะช่วยในการแก้ปัญหานี้อย่างมาก ในงานวิจัยนี้เราสนใจที่จะจัดกลุ่มภาพคลื่นไฟฟ้าหัวใจโดยใช้เทคนิคในการหารูปแบบของภาพคลื่นไฟฟ้าหัวใจ และแสดงออกมาเป็นรูปแบบของออโตมาตาแบบจำกัด โดยมีการปรับปรุงแก้ไขการสร้างออโตมาตาในแบบเดิมของการสร้างออโตมาตาตรวจสอบได้เค ให้มีความยืดหยุ่นมากขึ้นกว่ารูปแบบเดิม โดยผลการทดลองที่ได้แสดงให้เห็นถึงความสามารถที่เปลี่ยนไปอย่างเห็นได้ชัดด้วยเทคนิคนี้.
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
Electrocardioraphy (EKG) measures heart's electrical activity to help Physicians evaluate its function and identify any problems that might exist. EKG investigation is an important and tedious problem since EKG graph is needed to be recorded and monitored for a long period (8-24 hours). This requires a lot of time for identifying problems. EKG clustering is certainly useful for simplifying the proglem. In this research, we aim to automatically cluster EKG. Our technique is to recognize EKG patterns and to express them by finite automata. We have proposed a modified k-testable method which is more flexible than the classical one. The experimental results show that EKG clustering can be significantly performed using the introduced technique.
Creative Commons License