Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การทวนสอบเชิงฟังก์ชันสำหรับแบบจำลองประกอบของการออกแบบบนพื้นฐานของกระแสด้วยภาวะนามธรรมประวัติ
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Functional verification for composite model of stream-based design on history abstraction
Year (A.D.)
2008
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
พรศิริ หมื่นไชยศรี
Faculty/College
Faculty of Engineering (คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิทยาศาสตร์คอมพิวเตอร์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2008.1252
Abstract
วิทยานิพนธ์นี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อนำเสนอวิธีการสำหรับการทวนสอบสมบัตินำเข้า/นำออกของแบบจำลองประกอบด้วยการตรวจสอบแบบจำลอง แบบจำลองประกอบในวิทยานิพนธ์นี้ได้รับจากการประกอบแบบจำลองบนพื้นฐานของกระแสเฉพาะรายด้วยตัวดำเนินการประกอบแบบลำดับ ด้วยตัวดำเนินการประกอบแบบลำดับนี้แบบจำลองประกอบสามารถจำลองด้วยฟังก์ชันการประมวลผลกระแส ฟังก์ชันการประมวลผลกระแสสามารถแปลงเป็นระบบเปลี่ยนสถานะนำเข้า/นำออกที่เป็นแบบจำลองบนพื้นฐานสถานะที่มีความเหมาะสมสำหรับการทวนสอบสมบัตินำเข้า/นำออกที่คาดหมายด้วยการตรวจสอบแบบจำลอง ฟังก์ชันภาวะนามธรรมประวัติสำหรับเครื่องมัวร์ของแบบจำลองประกอบสามารถพิจารณาได้จากฟังก์ชันภาวะนามธรรมประวัติสำหรับเครื่องมัวร์ของแบบจำลองบนพื้นฐานของกระแสเฉพาะรายที่นำมาประกอบ และสมบัตินำเข้า/นำออกที่คาดหมายของแบบจำลองประกอบซึ่งได้จากการเปลี่ยนนำออกของสมบัตินำเข้า/นำออกที่คาดหมายของส่วนประกอบแรกโดยการประยุกต์ฟังก์ชันการประมวลผลกระแสของส่วนประกอบที่สองไปยังนำออกของส่วนประกอบแรก และเปลี่ยนนำเข้าของสมบัตินำเข้า/นำออกที่คาดหมายของส่วนประกอบที่สอง โดยการประยุกต์ผกผันของฟังก์ชันการประมวลผลกระแสของส่วนประกอบแรก (ถ้ามี) ไปยังนำเข้าของส่วนประกอบที่สอง
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The objective of this thesis is to present a method for verifying input/output properties of a composite model with model checking. The composite model in this thesis is derived from composing individual stream-based models with a sequential composition operator. With the sequential composition operator, composite model can be modeled with a stream processing function. The stream processing function can be transformed into an input/output transition systems, a state-based model which is suitable for verifying expected input/output properties with model checking. A history abstraction for the Moore machine, which is a state-based model for implementation, plays a crucial role in reducing the number of states of an input/output transition system. With a finite state space, a stream processing function is used to verified input/output properties with model checking. A history abstraction for the Moore machine of a composite model can be considered from history abstractions for the Moore machine of individual stream-based models. Expected input/output properties of a composite model can be obtained from changing output of expected input/output properties of the first component by applying the stream processing function of the second component to output of the first component and/or changing input of expected input/output properties of the second component by applying the inverse stream processing function of the first component (if exists) to input of the second component.
Creative Commons License