Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การพัฒนาเทคนิคการสอบเทียบมาตรฐานสำหรับโดสคาลิเบรเตอร์ในโหมด 99mTc โดยใช้สารรังสีมาตรฐาน 131I
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Development of a calibration technique for dose calibrator in 99mTc mode using131I standard source
Year (A.D.)
2008
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
อรรถพร ภัทรสุมันต์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Engineering (คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
นิวเคลียร์เทคโนโลยี
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2008.1237
Abstract
ได้พัฒนาเทคนิคการสอบเทียบเครื่องโดสคาลิเบรเตอร์ (Dose calibrator) สำหรับวัดสารรังสีมาตรฐาน 99mTc เมื่อใช้สารรังสีมาตรฐาน 131I โดยหาความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างความแรงรังสีที่อ่านได้ในโหมด 99mTc และโหมด 131I และความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างค่าการสอบเทียบในโหมด 99mTc และโหมด 131I แล้วจึงออกแบบวิธีการสอบเทียบและทดสอบวิธีการนั้นกับโดสคาลิเบรเตอร์ จำนวน 20 เครื่อง ผลการสอบเทียบทั้งในโหมด 99mTc และโหมด 131I แสดงว่าโดสคาลิเบรเตอร์ ที่เข้าร่วมทดสอบร้อยละ 95 มีค่าร้อยละความแตกต่างของความแรงรังสีไม่เกินร้อยละ + 5 และโดสคาลิเบรเตอร์ ที่เข้าร่วมทดสอบร้อยละ 5 มีค่าความไม่แน่นอนของการสอบเทียบเกินร้อยละ + 10 ที่ระดับความเชื่อมั่นร้อยละ 95 ซึ่งมีปัจจัยมาจากความซับซ้อนของการสอบเทียบโดสคาลิเบรเตอร์ที่พัฒนาขึ้นใหม่และความไม่คงที่ของโดสคาลิเบรเตอร์
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
A calibration technique for dose calibrator in 99mTc mode using 131I standard source was designed by determine the relation between the reading activity in 99mTc and 131I modes, relation between calibration values in 99mTc and 131I modes. Then the calibration technique was designed and tested with 20 dose calibrators. From the test result, 95% of all dose calibrators were within + 5% difference in both 99mTc and 131I modes. About 5% of dose calibrators had the uncertainties more than ± 10% at the 95% confidence level due to the complex of the technique and instability of dose calibrators.
Share
COinS