Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การพัฒนาระบบควบคุมระยะไกลผ่านบลูทูทสำหรับเครื่องวิเคราะห์แบบหลายช่อง
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Development of a remote control system via bluetooth for portable multichannel analyzer
Year (A.D.)
2008
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
อรรถพร ภัทรสุมันต์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Engineering (คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
นิวเคลียร์เทคโนโลยี
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2008.1229
Abstract
การพัฒนาระบบควบคุมเครื่องวิเคราะห์พลังงานแบบหลายช่องผ่านบลูทูธมีวัตถุประสงค์ในการเพิ่มขีดความสามารถให้กับเครื่องวิเคราะห์พลังงานแบบหลายช่อง Canberra series 10 plus และเพิ่มความปลอดภัยในการวัดรังสี โดยการพัฒนาโปรแกรมบนไมโครคอมพิวเตอร์ควบคู่ไปกับระบบควบคุมที่สร้างขึ้นจากไมโครคอนโทรลเลอร์ให้มีความสามารถในการควบคุมเครื่อง Canberra Series 10 Plus แบบไร้สายผ่านบลูทูธ และแสดงสเปกตรัมที่ได้บนหน้าจอไมโครคอมพิวเตอร์ อีกทั้งยังมีความสามารถในการค้นหาตำแหน่งพีค จำนวนนับรวมของพีค พื้นที่สุทธิใต้พีคและค่า FWHM จากการทดสอบพบว่าระบบที่พัฒนาขึ้นมีอัตรารับส่งข้อมูลสูงสุด 19,200 บิตต่อวินาที ที่ระยะห่างไม่เกิน 6 เมตรในที่โล่ง
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The development of multichannel analyzer controlling system via bluetooth aims to enhance the capability of Multichannel analyzer Canberra Series 10 Plus and increase the safe of radiation measurement. The computer software and control system were developed to control multichannel analyzer wirelessly via bluetooth and display spectrum on microcomputer. The system also has a capability in finding the peak position, peak integral, net peak area and FWHM. Form the test results, The maximum data rate transfer was found to be 19,200 bits per second within 6 m distance in open surrounding.
Share
COinS