Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Effects of health education learning management using reflective thinking on learning achievement and concept of non – cognitive skills of sencondary school students
Year (A.D.)
2022
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สริญญา รอดพิพัฒน์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Department (if any)
Department of Curriculum and Instruction (ภาควิชาหลักสูตรและการสอน)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
สุขศึกษาและพลศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2022.991
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อเปรียบเทียบค่าเฉลี่ยของคะแนนผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนวิชาสุขศึกษาและทักษะทางพฤติกรรมก่อนและหลังการทดลองของนักเรียนกลุ่มทดลองและของนักเรียนกลุ่มควบคุม และเปรียบเทียบค่าเฉลี่ยของคะแนนผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนวิชาสุขศึกษาและทักษะทางพฤติกรรมหลังการทดลองระหว่างนักเรียนกลุ่มทดลองกับนักเรียนกลุ่มควบคุม กลุ่มตัวอย่างเป็นนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 2 จำนวน 50 คน สุ่มแบบแบ่งกลุ่มโดยแบ่งเป็นกลุ่มทดลอง 25 คน กลุ่มควบคุม 25 คน ใช้เครื่องมือ แผนการจัดการเรียนรู้สุขศึกษาโดยใช้การสะท้อนคิด จำนวน 8 แผน มีค่าดัชนีความสอดคล้องรวม 0.78 และแบบวัดผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนด้านความรู้ เจตคติ การปฏิบัติ และทักษะทางพฤติกรรม มีค่าดัชนีความสอดคล้อง 0.80, 0.85, 0.91 และ 0.95 มีค่าความเที่ยง 0.73, 0.80, 0.80 และ 0.79 วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และทดสอบความแตกต่างค่าเฉลี่ยของคะแนนผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนด้านความรู้ เจตคติ การปฏิบัติ และทักษะทางพฤติกรรมด้วยค่าที ผลการวิจัยพบว่า การจัดเรียนรู้สุขศึกษาโดยใช้การสะท้อนคิด ส่งผลต่อผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนและทักษะทางพฤติกรรมของนักเรียนมัธยมศึกษา
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this research To compare mean scores of learning achievement and non – cognitive skills and after implementation of an experimental group and a control group, and to compare mean scores of learning achievement and non – cognitive skills after implementation between the experimental group and the control group. The subjects were 50 eight grade students, Student 25 of the experimental group and 25 of the control group. The research instruments were comprised of 8 health education lesson plans using reflective with an IOC of 0.78 and the data collection instruments included learning achievement in the area of knowledge, attitude, practice and non – cognitive skills with an IOC of 0.80, 0.85, 0.91 and 0.95, reliabilities of 0.73, 0.80, 0.80 and 0.79 The duration of the experiment was 8 weeks. Data were analyzed by mean, standard deviation and t-test (Paired Sample t-test, Independent Sample t-test). Conclusion: Health education learning management using reflective thinking affects learning achievement and non – cognitive skills.
Creative Commons License