Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การลดของเสียด้วยวิธีการการวิเคราะห์พีเอ็ม
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Defect reduction by using PM analysis
Year (A.D.)
2007
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
เหรียญ บุญดีสกุลโชค
Faculty/College
Faculty of Engineering (คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิศวกรรมอุตสาหการ
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2007.1430
Abstract
งานวิจัยชิ้นนี้เป็นการลดของเสียเรื้อรังที่เกิดขึ้นในสายการผลิตตัวกรองอากาศโดยใช้เทคนิคการวิเคราะห์พีเอ็ม ซึ่งเหตุผลที่ต้องเลือกใช้เทคนิคดังกล่าวเข้ามาดำเนินการแก้ไขปัญหา เนื่องจากเทคนิคนี้เหมาะสมสำหรับปัญหาที่ค่อนข้างมีความสลับซับซ้อน และมีหลายปัจจัยที่เกี่ยวข้องกับการเกิดปัญหา โดยมีแนวคิดในการค้นหาจุดบกพร่องจากปัจจัยที่มีส่วนเกี่ยวข้องทั้งหมดแล้วนำมาดำเนินการแก้ไข การวิเคราะห์พีเอ็มมีกระบวนการและขั้นตอนคร่าวๆ ดังต่อไปนี้ 1) การศึกษาและวิเคราะห์ปรากฏการณ์ของการเกิดปัญหา 2) ค้นหาและรวบรวมปัจจัยที่เกี่ยวข้องทั้งหมด 3) กำหนดเกณฑ์มาตรฐานที่ใช้ในการตรวจสอบ 4) ค้นหาจุดบกพร่อง 5) ดำเนินการปรับปรุงและแก้ไข ผลจากการใช้เทคนิคการวิเคราะห์พีเอ็มแก้ไขปัญหาการตกค้างของคาร์บอนและซิลิกา ซึ่งเป็นปัญหาของเสียเรื้อรังที่เกิดขึ้นมากที่สุดในสายการผลิตตัวกรองอากาศและยังสอดคล้องกับสภาวะปัญหาข้างต้น ปรากฏว่าได้ผลลัพธ์เป็นที่น่าพอใจ โดยทำให้ปัญหาดังกล่าวลดลงจากเดิม 62% และส่งผลให้ลดความสูญเสียลงได้ปีละประมาณ 1,180,000 บาท
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This research is chronic defect reduction in air filter manufacturing process by using PM analysis technique. The reason for choosing this technique to solve the problem because of it is suitable for complicated problem and the problem that has many concerned factors. The concept of this method tries to find out fault from all concerned factors and correct them. Brief of PM analysis procedure as hereunder; 1) To study and analyze phenomenon of problem 2) To seek and list all possible factors 3) To set standard method for measuring and judgment 4) To seek the fault 5) Improvement. After using PM Analysis technique to solve problem of Entrap Carbon and Silica which is the highest chronic defect in Air Filter manufacturing process and accord to the problem condition as above. The result is satisfied by reducing this problem around 62% and gain cost saving around 1,180,000 baht per year.
Share
COinS