Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การบูรณาการระบบบริหารความเสี่ยงกับการประเมินประสิทธิภาพแบบดุลยภาพ กรณีศึกษา : อุตสาหกรรมบริการประเภทธุรกิจประกันชีวิต
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Integration of risk management and balanced scorecard case study : service industry of life insurance company
Year (A.D.)
2007
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ดำรงค์ ทวีแสงสกุลไทย
Faculty/College
Faculty of Engineering (คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิศวกรรมอุตสาหการ
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2007.1426
Abstract
วิทยานิพนธ์ฉบับนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาแนวทางการสร้างรูปแบบบูรณาการระบบบริหารความเสี่ยงกับการประเมินประสิทธิภาพแบบดุลยภาพ (Balanced Scorecard) โดยศึกษาแนวทางการสร้างรูปแบบบูรณาการกับบริษัท เอ แนวคิดการบูรณาการระบบบริหารความเสี่ยงกับการประเมินประสิทธิภาพแบบดุลยภาพมาจากการศึกษาทฤษฎีการประเมินประสิทธิภาพแบบดุลยภาพแล้วพบจุดอ่อนที่ยังขาดมุมมองด้านการบริหารความเสี่ยง การสร้างรูปแบบบูรณาการจะเริ่มจากการศึกษาวิสัยทัศน์ ภารกิจ วัตถุประสงค์ และการประเมินประสิทธิภาพแบบดุลยภาพเดิม พบว่ายังขาดความสมดุลทั้ง 4 มุมมองตามหลักของการประเมินประสิทธิภาพแบบดุลยภาพ จากนั้นจึงทำการสร้างการประเมินประสิทธิภาพแบบดุลยภาพทั้ง 3 ระดับ คือ ระดับผู้บริหาร ระดับหัวหน้าฝ่าย และระดับพนักงาน ต่อมาได้จัดทำ RMBSC WORKSHEET ทั้ง 3 ระดับ เพื่อเป็นรูปแบบที่แสดงด้านเป้าหมายและความเสี่ยง จากนั้นจึงทำการระบุ วิเคราะห์ และประเมินความเสี่ยง พบว่าบริษัท เอ มีความเสี่ยงระดับรุนแรง 22 ตัว ซึ่งแบ่งเป็นความเสี่ยงระดับผู้บริหาร 4 ตัว ความเสี่ยงระดับหัวหน้าฝ่าย 15 ตัวและความเสี่ยงระดับพนักงาน 3 ตัว ผลลัพธ์จากการวิจัย คือ การบูรณาการระบบบริหารความเสี่ยงกับการประเมินประสิทธิภาพแบบดุลยภาพ สามารถช่วยลดโอกาสของความเสี่ยงจากการไม่บรรลุวัตถุประสงค์ภายใต้ 4 มุมมองได้ร้อยละ 64 จากนั้นจึงทำการประเมินรูปแบบบูรณาการเปรียบเทียบก่อนและหลังใช้ในบริษัท เอ พบว่าเพิ่มขึ้นร้อยละ 39.39
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The objectives of this thesis is to build the integration system of risk management and balanced Scorecard. The integration system is applied in A company. Concepts of integration system of risk management and balanced scorecard by studying balanced scorecard theory found that the weakness of balanced scorecard lack perspective of risk management The process of building the integration system begin with four factors; vision mission objectives and balanced scorecard A company lack balance in all four perspectives Second, The building BSC cover three level; executive department and personnel. Third, the building RMBSC WORKSHEET in all three levels in order to illustrate goal and risk. Fourth, risk identification risk analysis and risk evaluation found that A company has twenty two extreme level risk which is divide into three sections. There was four risk, fifth teen risk, and three risk in executive department and personnel level respectively.The result is integration system which help reduce likelihood of risk unachieved objectives under four perspectives get 64%. Then evaluation of integration system compare between before and after implementation in A company found that increase 39.39%.
Share
COinS