Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การวางแผนบริหารจัดการภาวะวิกฤติกรณีศึกษา : โรงงานผลิตเหล็กเส้นกลม
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Crisis management planning case stduy : round steel bars factory
Year (A.D.)
2007
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
วันชัย ริจิรวนิช
Faculty/College
Faculty of Engineering (คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิศวกรรมอุตสาหการ
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2007.1422
Abstract
วิทยานิพนธ์ฉบับนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาและจัดทำแผนบริหารจัดการภาวะวิกฤติสำหรับโรงงานผลิตเหล็กเส้นกลม เพื่อเป็นแนวทางในการตอบสนองต่อภาวะวิกฤติอย่างรวดเร็วและลดผลกระทบที่เกิดขึ้นกับองค์กร การจัดทำแผนบริหารจัดการภาวะวิกฤติจะเริ่มจากการระบุภาวะวิกฤติภายในและภายนอกองค์กร โดยใช้กระบวนการตรวจสอบความเสี่ยง (Risk Audit) จากนั้นจึงให้ผู้ที่เกี่ยวข้องประเมินภาวะวิกฤติผ่านแบบสอบถามโดยใช้เทคนิค การวิเคราะห์สาเหตุของข้อบกพร่องและผลกระทบ (Failure Mode and Effects Analysis) หรือ FMEA เพื่อเรียงลำดับความเสี่ยงตามความจำเป็นเร่งด่วนในการจัดการ ขั้นตอนต่อมาคือการสร้างแผนบริหารจัดการภาวะวิกฤติโดยทำการศึกษากระบวนการบริหารจัดการภาวะวิกฤติและตัวแบบของแผนบริหารจัดการภาวะวิกฤติ (Template) เพื่อเป็นแนวทางในการจัดทำแผน จากกระบวนการตรวจสอบความเสี่ยง ( Risk Audit ) พบว่ามีภาวะวิกฤติภายในองค์กรทั้งสิ้น 31 ประเด็น และมีภาวะวิกฤติภายนอกองค์กร 4 ประเด็น ซึ่งจากการประเมินและจัดลำดับความสำคัญของภาวะวิกฤติพบว่าภาวะวิกฤติที่มีค่าความเสี่ยงชี้นำ ( Risk Priority Number ) หรือ RPN สูงสุด 3 อันดับแรก ได้แก่ ภาวะวิกฤติจากการสูญหายของข้อมูล ภาวะวิกฤติจากการหยุดสายการผลิต ภาวะวิกฤติจากอัคคีภัย โดยได้จัดทำแผนบริหารจัดการภาวะวิกฤติเพื่อตอบสนองภาวะวิกฤติทั้งสามประเด็น เมื่อจัดทำแผนบริหารจัดการภาวะวิกฤติเรียบร้อยแล้วขั้นตอนต่อมาคือการประเมินประสิทธิภาพและปรับปรุงแผนบริหารจัดการภาวะวิกฤติ โดยการประเมินนั้นจะใช้แบบสอบถามและทำการประเมินโดยผู้ประกอบการรายอื่นที่อยู่ในอุตสาหกรรมเดียวกัน ซึ่งผลการประเมินประสิทธิภาพแผนบริหารจัดการภาวะวิกฤติพบว่ามีค่าเฉลี่ยรวมเท่ากับ 3.68 ซึ่งหมายความว่าประสิทธิภาพของแผนอยู่ในระดับดี และได้แสดงตัวอย่างของแผนบริหารจัดการภาวะวิกฤติที่จัดทำขึ้นไว้ที่ภาคผนวกของวิทยานิพนธ์
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this thesis is to propose plan for crisis management systems for a round steel bar factory to develop optimum response guidelines and means to reduce effects on the company in a saturation of crisis. The crisis management planning systems originated in the analysis measurement of internal and external factors relevant to the processes of a risk audit. The risk audit measurement of each section determined the optimum response in a crisis management system. This research used the Failure Mode and Effects Analysis (FMEA) technique in order to prioritize the stage of risk management. Then a plan for crisis management was constructed and used as a template for further development of the crisis management system. Finally, the crisis management planning system was effectively tested. According to the study, the analysis of internal and external crisis factors relevant to the processes of risk audit for measurement was done. It was found that there were 31 internal factors and 4 external factors relevant to crisis management. The analysis and prioritization were done. It was seen that the three highest priority factors were the crisis loss of data, production line stoppage and fire accident. In this thesis, the crisis management planning systems was done to respond to 3 high risk crises. The effective tests and approach of the crisis management planning systems were done with this company and other companies in the same kind of business. It was found that the average of the effective tests of crisis management plan was 3.68. It can be concluded that the effective plan is satisfactory. The sample of planning of the crisis management is shown in the appendix.
Creative Commons License