Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การประยุกต์ใช้มาตรฐานการบริหารความเสี่ยงสำหรับองค์กรอุตสาหกรรมการผลิต กรณีศึกษา อุตสาหกรรมแปรรูปกระดาษ
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Implementation of the risk management standard for manufacturing industries : case study of paper industry
Year (A.D.)
2007
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ดำรงค์ ทวีแสงสกุลไทย
Faculty/College
Faculty of Engineering (คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิศวกรรมอุตสาหการ
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2007.1421
Abstract
ในปัจจุบันแนวคิดของการบริหารความเสี่ยงเริ่มเป็นที่ยอมรับสำหรับใช้จัดการกับความไม่แน่นอนต่างๆ ในองค์กร ซึ่งการบริหารความเสี่ยงที่มีประสิทธิภาพและประสิทธิผลจะเป็นส่วนหนึ่งที่จะนำองค์กรไปสู่การเจริญเติบโตอย่างยั่งยืน งานวิจัยนี้จึงมีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อประยุกต์ใช้มาตรฐานการบริหารความเสี่ยงกับองค์กรอุตสาหกรรมการผลิต ซึ่งจะช่วยให้องค์กรบรรลุตามวัตถุประสงค์ที่ตั้งไว้ ในขั้นตอนของการวิจัย เริ่มตั้งแต่การพัฒนารูปแบบการบริหารความเสี่ยงสำหรับองค์กรอุตสาหกรรมการผลิต ซึ่งรูปแบบที่พัฒนาขึ้นมีด้วยกันทั้งหมด 6 ส่วน ได้แก่ (1) ขอบเขตและประโยชน์ (2) มาตรฐานหรือเอกสารอ้างอิง (3) คำศัพท์และคำนิยาม (4) ข้อกำหนดด้านเอกสาร (5) กระบวนการการบริหารความเสี่ยง ซึ่งอ้างอิงมาจาก 7 ขั้นตอนของกระบวนการบริหารความเสี่ยงตามมาตรฐานการบริหารความเสี่ยงของออสเตรเลียและนิวซีแลนด์ (AS/NZS 4360) (6) การบริหารความเสี่ยงสำหรับองค์กรอุตสาหกรรมการผลิต หลังจากที่ได้พัฒนารูปแบบขึ้นแล้ว ทางผู้วิจัยก็ได้นำรูปแบบนี้ไปทดสอบกับอุตสาหกรรมการแปรรูปกระดาษ ผลจากการทดสอบพบว่าองค์กรอุตสาหกรรมนี้มีความเสี่ยงทั้งหมด 11 ความเสี่ยง เมื่อนำความเสี่ยงดังกล่าวมาวิเคราะห์และประเมินจัดเป็นความเสี่ยงระดับรุนแรง 1 ความเสี่ยง ระดับสูง 5 ความเสี่ยง ระดับปานกลาง 3 ความเสี่ยง และระดับต่ำ 2 ความเสี่ยง และหลังจากสร้างแผนการจัดการความเสี่ยงแล้วพบว่า ระดับของความเสี่ยงลดลงมาอยู่ในระดับปานกลาง และระดับต่ำ 4 และ 7 ความเสี่ยง ตามลำดับ ซึ่งสะท้อนว่ารูปแบบที่พัฒนาขึ้นสามารถนำไปใช้งานได้จริง
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
At present, risk management begins to get accepted and use to manage the uncertainties throughout the organizations. Effective and Efficient risk management will become organization to its best growth potential. This study aims to implement the risk management standard for manufacturing industries. With this standard, the industries are able to attain the objectives. The researcher firstly develops risk management model for manufacturing industries. This model is divided into 6 parts which are scope and application; reference; terms and definitions; document requirement; risk management process which refer to 7 step of risk management process according to the Australian/New Zealand Standard on Risk Management (AS/NZS 4360); and risk management for manufacturing industries. After developing the model, the researcher implements the model with the paper industry. The study reveals that the paper industry has 11 risks. The researcher analyses and evaluates the risks, finds out that there are an extreme risk, 5 high risks, 3 medium risks and 2 low risks. After treating the risks, an extreme risk and high risks are reduced to be 4 medium risks and 7 low risks respectively. It can be concluded that the implementation of the risk management standard for manufacturing industries can be used in the manufacturing industries
Share
COinS