Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การบริหารความเสี่ยงของโครงการเพื่อเพิ่มมูลค่าเชิงเศรษฐศาสตร์ : กรณีศึกษา โรงพิมพ์จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Project risk management for increasing economic value : case study of Chulalongkorn University Printing House
Year (A.D.)
2007
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ประเสริฐ อัครประถมพงศ์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Engineering (คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิศวกรรมอุตสาหการ
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2007.1416
Abstract
วิทยานิพนธ์ฉบับนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อกำหนดแผนบริหารจัดการความเสี่ยงเพื่อเพิ่มมูลค่าเชิงเศรษฐศาสตร์ของโครงการการจัดซื้อเครื่องพิมพ์ดิจิตัลใหม่ ของโรงพิมพ์จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย การบริหารความเสี่ยงของโครงการ แบ่งออกเป็น 2 ขั้นตอน ขั้นตอนแรกคือ การวิเคราะห์ความเป็นไปได้ของโครงการ โดยทำการคัดเลือกเครื่องพิมพ์ดิจิตัลที่เหมาะสมกับการลงทุนมากสุด โดยใช้การวิเคราะห์ทางเศรษฐศาสตร์วิศวกรรม พบว่าเครื่องพิมพ์ยี่ห้อฟูจิเหมาะสมกับการลงทุนทั้งเครื่องพิมพ์สี และเครื่องพิมพ์ขาวดำ ขั้นตอนที่สอง คือ การจัดทำแผนบริหารความเสี่ยง โดยมีวัตถุประสงค์ตามแนวทางของการบริหารจัดการเพื่อเพิ่มมูลค่าเชิงเศรษฐศาสตร์ แล้วจึงทำการระบุปัจจัยขับเคลื่อนโดยใช้แผนผังขับเคลื่อนมูลค่า พบว่าปัจจัยขับเคลื่อนมูลค่าที่มีความเสี่ยงต่อมูลค่าปัจจุบันสุทธิของมูลค่าเชิงเศรษฐศาสตร์สูงสุด โดยใช้การวิเคราะห์ความเสี่ยงด้วยการวิเคราะห์มอนติคาร์โลโดยโปรแกรม @ Risk คือ ราคาขาย และ ปริมาณการขาย ขั้นต่อมาทำการวิเคราะห์หาสาเหตุและปัจจัยเสี่ยงโดยใช้แผนภูมิการตัดสินใจ เพื่อจัดทำแผนบริหารจัดการความเสี่ยง โดยระบุโครงการและมาตรการในการจัดการความเสี่ยง ทั้งหมด 13 แผนจัดการความเสี่ยง และ 5 แผนโครงการบริหารความเสี่ยง พบว่า ค่าคาดหมายของมูลค่าปัจจุบันของมูลค่าเชิงเศรษฐศาสตร์หลังทำแผนบริหารความเสี่ยง ภายใต้เงื่อนไขที่กำหนดมีค่าเพิ่มขึ้น จาก -927,546 บาท เป็น 1,065,182 บาท สำหรับเครื่องพิมพ์ดิจิตัลขาวดำ และ 529,572 บาท เป็น 1,076,008 บาท สำหรับเครื่องพิมพ์สี ตามลำดับ ซึ่งมูลค่าปัจจุบันของมูลค่าเชิงเศรษฐศาสตร์ที่เพิ่มขึ้นดังกล่าว อยู่ในระดับความเสี่ยงที่ยอมรับได้ที่ทางโรงพิมพ์จุฬาฯกำหนดไว้
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The objective of this investigation is to assign the project risk management plan for increasing economic value in new digital press purchasing project of Chulalongkorn University Printing House. The project risk management compose of 2 procedures, commence with the first procedure - feasibility study analysis of the project. Selecting the properly digital press for investment by means of engineering economy analysis, Fuji press is the most appropriated investment for both monochrome and color digital publishing. The second procedure is making of risk management which its objective must be under the framework of economic value management. Value drivers have been assigned by utilizing of value driver tree. As the results, price and sale volume are the highest risks impacted to economic present value utilizing @ Risk computer program corresponded to Monte Carlo technique for risk analysis. Then the causes and risk factors have been analyzed by utilizing of decision tree for risk management planning. Defining of 13 risk action plans and 5 project risk management plans yielded that the expected economic present value after action plan under the restricted conditions has increased, respectively from -927,546 baht to 1,065,182 baht for monochrome and 529,572 baht to 1,076,008 baht for color digital press, conformed to risk tolerance of Chulalongkorn university printing house.
Creative Commons License