Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การใช้ระบบมูลค่าเพิ่มเชิงเศรษฐศาสตร์ เพื่อเป็นเครื่องมือในการบริหารจัดการในองค์การเภสัชกรรม
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
An application of economic value added system as a management tool in GPO-vovernment phamaceutical organization
Year (A.D.)
2007
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สุทัศน์ รัตนเกื้อกังวาน
Faculty/College
Faculty of Engineering (คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิศวกรรมอุตสาหการ
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2007.1388
Abstract
งานวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาการประยุกต์ใช้ระบบการบูรณาการต้นทุนฐานกิจกรรมร่วมกับมูลค่าเพื่มเชิงเศรษฐศาสตร์ เป็นเครื่องมือในการบริหารจัดการทางด้านวิศวกรรมิเพื่อช่วยในการบริหารจัดการด้านต้นทุนและเงินทุน ในระบบการบูรณาการต้นทุนฐานกิจกรรมร่วมกับมูลค่าเพิ่มเชิงเศรษฐศาสตร์นี้ ต้นทุนของกิจกรรมไม่เพียงประกอบด้วยต้นทุนจากการใช้ทรัพยากรดังแบบระบบต้นทุนฐานกิจกรรมแบบดั้งเดิมเท่านั้น แต่ยังรวมถึงต้นทุนของเงินทุนด้วย หลังจากการนำหลักการของระบบการบูรณาการต้นทุนฐานกิจกรรมร่วมกับมูลค่าเพิ่มเชิงเศรษฐศาสตร์มาประยุกต์ใช้ เราจะทราบผลผลิตและคุณค่าของกิจกรรมที่เกิดขึ้นตามความรับผิดชอบ ระบุตัวชี้วัดที่เหมาะสมในการบริหารจัดการทรัพยากรและการลงทุนอย่างคุ้มค่า นอกจากนี้ผลของการวิจัยยังชี้ให้เห็นถึงการเปลี่ยนแปลงของผลกำไร ต้นทุนกิจกรรมและต้นทุนการผลิตเนื่องจากต้นทุนของเงินทุน โดยกำไรทางการเงินมีค่าเท่ากับ 741,741,000 บาท แต่กำไรทางเศรษฐศาสตร์มีค่าเท่ากับ -74,454,724 บาท และต้นทุนการผลิตจากการคำนวณด้วยระบบการบูรณาการต้นทุนฐานกิจกรรมร่วมกับมูลค่าเพิ่มเชิงเศรษฐศาสตร์มีค่าสูงกว่าการคำนวณด้วยระบบต้นทุนฐานกิจกรรมแบบดั้งเดิม 21.88%
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The objective of this research is to study the application of an integrated activity-based cosing and economic value added system as an engineering management tool that helps managing cost and capital effectively. In the activity-based costing and economic value added system, the cost of activities does not only include the rate of the consumption of resource, as it does in a traditional activity-based cost system, but capital charge as well. After we have applied the integrated activity-based costing and economic value added system, we an obtain the output and value of activity, responsible cost and appropriate key performance indicators to effectively manage the resource and investment. Furthermore, the result of this research indicates the changes in profit, activity cost and production cost resulting from the capital cost. Even though the financial profit is 741,741,000 baht, the economic profit is -74,454,724 baht. Besides, the production cost calculated by the integrated activity-based costing costing and economic value added system is 21.88% higher than the traditional activity based-costing system.
Creative Commons License