Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ระบบสนับสนุนกลุ่มกระบวนการประกันคุณภาพกระบวนการและผลิตภัณฑ์ตามแบบจำลองวุฒิภาวะความสามารถบูรณาการ ระดับความสามารถที่ 1
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A support system for process and product quality assurance process area based on capability maturity model[registered sign] integration capability level 1
Year (A.D.)
2007
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ญาใจ ลิ่มปิยะกรณ์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Engineering (คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิศวกรรมซอฟต์แวร์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2007.1200
Abstract
การประกันคุณภาพกระบวนการและผลิตภัณฑ์เป็นหนึ่งในกลุ่มกระบวนการสนับสนุนของซีเอ็มเอ็มไอ ซึ่งมีปฏิสัมพันธ์กับทุกกลุ่มกระบวนการอื่น ๆ ในการประเมินเชิงวัตถุพิสัยสำหรับกระบวนการและผลิตภัณฑ์ที่ถูกเลือกในโครงการซอฟต์แวร์หนึ่ง ๆ การประกันคุณภาพมีบทบาทสำคัญสำหรับการจัดการคุณภาพ โดยทำการตรวจสอบกระบวนการและผลิตภัณฑ์ให้เป็นไปตามความต้องการ นโยบาย หรือมาตรฐานต่าง ๆ หากพบประเด็นการไม่ปฏิบัติตามจะต้องถูกรายงานและได้รับการแก้ไขจนลุล่วง งานวิจัยนี้ได้นำเสนอระบบสนับสนุนการปฏิบัติงานของการประกันคุณภาพกระบวนการและผลิตภัณฑ์บนพื้นฐานข้อปฏิบัติที่แนะนำของซีเอ็มเอ็มไอ รวมทั้งอ้างอิงจากมาตรฐาน ISO 19011 ISO/IEC 15288 IEEE Std 730-2002 IEEE Std 730.1-1995 และงานวิจัยที่เกี่ยวข้องเพื่อออกแบบกิจกรรม อินพุต เอาท์พุต บทบาทผู้เกี่ยวข้อง และกระแสงานของระบบที่ได้พัฒนาขึ้น ซึ่งได้ถูกประเมินตรวจสอบความครบถ้วนของสิ่งที่สร้างจากระบบด้วยรายการสิ่งที่สร้างทางตรงในคำอธิบายตัวชี้บอกการปฏิบัติกระบวนการ เวอร์ชัน 1.5 ของเขตอุตสาหกรรมซอฟต์แวร์แห่งประเทศไทย ท้ายสุด ความถูกต้องของการทำงานระบบได้ถูกทดสอบกับโครงการพัฒนาเว็บแอพพลิเคชันสำหรับโปรแกรมนักศึกษาฝึกงานของแผนกการตลาด บริษัทแห่งหนึ่ง
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
Process and Product Quality Assurance is one of the support process areas of CMMI[registered sign]. It interacts with all other process areas to provide an objective evaluation of the selected processes and work products through a software project. Process and Product Quality Assurance plays an important role in quality management by audits against requirements, policies, and standards. Findings of noncompliance issues must be reported and corrected until closure. This paper presents a system to support the operations of Process and Product Quality Assurance based on CMMI[registered sign] recommended practices. We refer to ISO 19011, ISO/IEC 15288, IEEE Std 730-2002, IEEE Std 730.1-1995 and related research work for the design of activities, artifacts as input/ output, roles, and workflows of the implemented system. The completeness of the artifacts produced from the system was evaluated against the direct artifacts listed in the Process Implementation Indicator Descriptions version 1.5 of Software Park (Thailand). Finally, the correctness of the functionality of the system was tested using the project of web application development for the internship program of the marketing department of a particular company.
Creative Commons License