Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การประกอบเว็บเซอร์วิสอย่างอัตโนมัติด้วยข้อกำหนดอาวล์-เอส โพรเซสโมเดลที่มีข้อบังคับด้านพฤติกรรมเชิงหน้าที่
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Automatic web service composition using OWL-S process model specifications with constraints on functional behaviour
Year (A.D.)
2007
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ทวิตีย์ เสนีวงศ์ ณ อยุธยา
Faculty/College
Faculty of Engineering (คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิศวกรรมคอมพิวเตอร์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2007.1356
Abstract
การประกอบเว็บเซอร์วิสได้กลายเป็นหัวข้อสำคัญในการค้นคว้าวิจัยในด้านการคำนวณแบบอิงบริการ เนื่องจากความต้องการที่เพิ่มขึ้นในการสร้างบริการที่ตรงตามวัตถุประสงค์การใช้งานของผู้ใช้บริการโดยอาศัยการประกอบกันของบริการอื่นๆ รวมไปถึงการประกอบบริการเข้าด้วยกันยังเป็นกระบวนการที่ซับซ้อนอยู่ งานวิจัยนี้นำเสนอการประกอบเว็บเซอร์วิสอย่างอัตโนมัติด้วยข้อกำหนด อาวล์-เอสโพรเซสโมเดลที่มีข้อบังคับด้านพฤติกรรมเชิงหน้าที่จากเป้าหมายของการประกอบบริการซึ่งนักออกแบบเว็บเซอร์วิสกำหนดไว้ จะมีการพิจารณาความเข้ากันได้ของเว็บเซอร์วิสที่นำมาประกอบ ซึ่งแต่ละเว็บเซอร์วิสจะมีข้อกำหนดอาวล์-เอสโพรเซสโมเดลซึ่งระบุพฤติกรรมเชิงหน้าที่ของเว็บเซอร์วิสนั้นอยู่ การพิจารณาความเข้ากันได้จะดูจาก อินพุท เอาท์พุท เงื่อนไขก่อนการทำงาน เอฟเฟ็กต์ และ ข้อบังคับที่เกี่ยวข้องต่างๆของเว็บเซอร์วิสเหล่านั้น จากนั้นจะคำนวณหาการประกอบที่เหมาะสมที่สุดโดยใช้อัลกอริทึมเส้นทางที่สั้นที่สุดของไดจ์สตรา และ มีการสร้างเว็บเซอร์วิสประกอบในรูปของเอกสารบีเพล
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
Web services composition has been a key research issue in service-oriented computing due to the increasing demand for composite services that can serve service consumers’ purposes, together with the complexity of the composition process. This thesis proposes an approach to automatic composition of Web services by using OWL-S Process Model with Constraints on Functional Behaviour. Given a composition goal by a Web service designer, the approach examines process specifications of the Web services which are represented by OWL-S process model and determines compatibility between functional behaviour of those Web services, i.e. their inputs, outputs, preconditions, and effects as well as their associated constraints. An optimal composition is identified by using Dijkstra’s shortest path algorithm and a composite service can be generated as a BPEL script
Share
COinS