Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การวิเคราะห์ระบบต่อลงดินของเสาส่งไฟฟ้าโดยพิจารณาดินเป็นแบบชั้นเดียวและสองชั้น
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Analysis of the grounding system of transmission line tower by considering earth as one and two layers
Year (A.D.)
2007
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
คมสัน เพ็ชรรักษ์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Engineering (คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิศวกรรมไฟฟ้า
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2007.1330
Abstract
วิทยานิพนธ์ฉบับนี้ศึกษาระบบการต่อลงดินของเสาส่งไฟฟ้าโดยพิจารณาดินเป็นแบบชั้นเดียวและสองชั้น ผลการศึกษาพบว่าระบบการต่อลงดินนั้นมีหลายรูปแบบขึ้นกับชนิดของดิน ตามภูมิประเทศต่างๆ ในการศึกษาได้พัฒนาโปรแกรม เพื่อคำนวณค่าความต้านทานที่เกิดขึ้นสำหรับการต่อลงดินแต่ละแบบ โดยสามารถปรับเปลี่ยนค่าองค์ประกอบต่างๆ ที่มีผลต่อค่าความต้านทาน ผลลัพธ์ที่ได้จากโปรแกรมสามารถนำไปใช้ประโยชน์ในการเรียนรู้ และออกแบบระบบต่อลงดินของเสาส่งไฟฟ้าได้เป็นอย่างดี
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This thesis presents a study of transmission line tower grounding system by considering earth as one and two layers. It was found that there are many type of grounding system depend on soil characteristic. A computer program is also developed in order to determine earth resistance. The program is able to adjust various parameters which effect the earth resistance. Therefore, this program is useful for learning and designing of transmission line tower grounding system.
Share
COinS