Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การจำลองแบบรีเลย์ป้องกันสำหรับใช้ในการสอนการป้องกันระบบไฟฟ้า
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Protective relay simulation for use in power system protection education
Year (A.D.)
2007
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ชาญณรงค์ บาลมงคล
Faculty/College
Faculty of Engineering (คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิศวกรรมไฟฟ้า
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2007.1326
Abstract
วิทยานิพนธ์ฉบับนี้เป็นการสร้างแบบจำลองรีเลย์ป้องกัน 3 ชนิดคือ แบบจำลองรีเลย์กระแสเกิน แบบจำลองรีเลย์ผลต่าง และแบบจำลองรีเลย์ระยะทาง แบบจำลองรีเลย์ทั้ง 3 ชนิดเป็นแบบ 3 เฟส สร้างโดยโปรแกรม MATLAB/SIMULINK สามารถนำไปใช้ในการทดสอบค่าพารามิเตอร์ก่อนที่จะนำไปตั้งค่าให้กับรีเลย์จริงในระบบไฟฟ้า และใช้ในการสอนการป้องกันระบบไฟฟ้า การทดลองรีเลย์กระแสเกินแสดงการประสานการทำงานระหว่างรีเลย์กระแสเกินด้านปฐมภูมิกับด้านทุติยภูมิ ของหม้อแปลงไฟฟ้าที่ต่อแบบ triangle-Y และแสดงการป้องกันการทำงานผิดพลาดเนื่องจากการสวิตซ์ชิ่งหม้อแปลงไฟฟ้าเข้าระบบ การทดลองรีเลย์ผลต่างแสดงตัวอย่างการออกแบบระบบป้องกันหม้อแปลงไฟฟ้า โดยแสดงการกำหนดวิธีต่อหม้อแปลงกระแสเพื่อชดเชยเฟสของกระแสด้านปฐมภูมิและด้านทุติยภูมิของหม้อแปลงไฟฟ้า และการคำนวณค่าเปอร์เซ็นต์แทปของหม้อแปลงแบบออโตเพื่อชดเชยขนาดของกระแสให้มีค่าเท่ากัน การทดลองรีเลย์ระยะทางแสดงการแบ่งเขตโซนป้องกันเพื่อให้สามารถป้องกันสายส่งได้ตลอดทั้งสาย แสดงผลของแฟกเตอร์ชดเชยต่อรีเลย์ระยะทาง และแสดงหลักการตั้งค่าโซนป้องกันสำหรับระบบที่มีแหล่งจ่ายมากกว่า 1 แหล่ง
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This thesis presents the simulation of three protective relays, i.e., overcurrent relay, differential relay and distance relay. The three protective relays are modeled and simulated using MATLAB/SIMULINK. They can be use for the evaluation of relay setting values before actual implementation and power system protection education. Laboratories of the overcurrent relay models demonstrate how to discriminate between primary relay and secondary relay of triangle-Y Transformer and protect malfunction from the energization of transformer using symmetrical components. A laboratory of the differential relay model shows an example of power transformer protection, how to select CT connection and set percent tap of auto transformer for compensating phase and magnitude of primary and secondary currents of the transformer. Laboratories of the distance relay model demonstrate the step distance protection technique, effect of compensate factor and multi-terminal line protection.
Creative Commons License