Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การออกแบบและสร้างเครื่องกำเนิดคลื่นแกว่งแบบหน่วงซ้ำ 100 kHz
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Design and construction of a 100 kHz damped oscillatory wave generator
Year (A.D.)
2007
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
คมสัน เพ็ชรรักษ์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Engineering (คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิศวกรรมไฟฟ้า
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2007.1318
Abstract
วิทยานิพนธ์ฉบับนี้นำเสนอการออกแบบและสร้างเครื่องกำเนิดคลื่นแกว่งแบบหน่วงซ้ำ 100 kHz ซึ่งรูปคลื่นมีพารามิเตอร์ต่างๆ ที่ต้องพิจารณา คือ เวลาหน้าคลื่น, อัตราการสร้างรูปคลื่นซ้ำ, ความถี่ของการแกว่ง และพิกัดค่ายอดแรงดัน โดยอ้างอิงตามมาตรฐาน IEC 61000-4-12 และ IEC 61000-4-18 การทดสอบเครื่องกำเนิดคลื่นแกว่งแบบหน่วงซ้ำจะต่อผ่านอุปกรณ์ Coupling/ Decoupling Network (CDN) แบบ 1 เฟส เพื่อใช้ทดสอบขณะอุปกรณ์ไฟฟ้าและอิเล็กทรอนิกส์ต่อใช้งานในระบบจ่ายไฟแรงดันต่ำ ซึ่งแบ่งการทดสอบออกเป็น 2 กรณี คือ กรณีโหมดร่วมและกรณีโหมดผลต่าง ผลการทดสอบเครื่องกำเนิดคลื่นแกว่งแบบหน่วงซ้ำที่ออกแบบและประกอบสร้างขึ้นนี้ สามารถสร้างรูปคลื่นมีลักษณะสมบัติอยู่ในช่วงตามที่มาตรฐานกำหนด คือ เวลาหน้าคลื่น, อัตราการสร้างรูปคลื่นซ้ำ, ความถี่การแกว่งของรูปคลื่น และค่ายอดแรงดันสูงสุดที่สร้างได้คือ 2 kV สำหรับอุปกรณ์ Coupling/Decoupling Network ที่ออกแบบและสร้างขึ้นสามารถใช้ทดสอบกับเครื่องกำเนิดคลื่นแกว่งแบบหน่วงซ้ำทั้งการทดสอบกรณีโหมดร่วมและกรณีโหมดผลต่างได้ตามที่ออกแบบไว้
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This thesis presents a design and construction of a 100 kHz damped oscillatory wave generator. According to IEC 61000-4-12 and IEC 61000-4-18 standards, the significant waveform parameters consist of rise time, repetition rate, frequency and the peak voltage. The single phase coupling/decoupling network (CDN) are used together the damped oscillatory wave generator in order to test the electrical and electronic devices in low voltage system. The test consists of common mode and differential mode. Test results show that the damped oscillatory wave generator is able to generate waveform according to standards characteristics such as rise time, repetition rate, frequency and a peak voltage of up to 2 kV, in both common mode and differential mode.
Share
COinS