Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การประยุกต์ใช้เทคนิคการจำแนกชนิดของแรงดันตกชั่วขณะเพื่อการประมาณตำแหน่ง และแรงดันผิดพร่องบนสายส่ง
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
The application of voltage dip classification technique for evaluating fault location and voltages in transmission lines
Year (A.D.)
2007
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ไชยะ แช่มช้อย
Faculty/College
Faculty of Engineering (คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิศวกรรมไฟฟ้า
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2007.1317
Abstract
วิทยานิพนธ์นี้เป็นการนำเสนอการประยุกต์ใช้เทคนิคการจำแนกชนิดของแรงดันตกชั่วขณะในการประมาณตำแหน่งความผิดพร่องในระบบส่งจ่ายกำลังไฟฟ้า ซึ่งอาศัยข้อมูลการตรวจวัดแรงดันตกชั่วขณะที่บันทึกได้จากเครื่องวัดคุณภาพไฟฟ้าที่ติดตั้งที่สถานีไฟฟ้าต้นทางของการไฟฟ้านครหลวง โดยใช้หลักการคือ เมื่อเกิดความผิดพร่องขึ้นในระบบส่งจ่ายกำลังไฟฟ้าของการไฟฟ้านครหลวง จะเกิดแรงดันตกชั่วขณะ ข้อมูลของแรงดันตกชั่วขณะที่ได้นี้ จะนำมาประมาณตำแหน่งความผิดพร่องด้วยโปรแกรมคอมพิวเตอร์ที่ได้พัฒนาขึ้น โปรแกรมจะแสดงตำแหน่งที่เกิดความผิดพร่องภายในระบบส่งจ่ายกำลังไฟฟ้า ทำให้การแก้ปัญหาไฟฟ้าขัดข้องมีความรวดเร็วมากขึ้น เจ้าหน้าที่แก้ไขไฟฟ้าขัดข้องสามารถตรวจหาตำแหน่งที่เกิดความผิดพร่อง เพื่อนำไปเป็นข้อมูลในการวางแผนการบำรุงรักษาและหาวิธีป้องกันในการลดปัญหาการเกิดความผิดพร่องในสายส่งลง
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This thesis presents a developed technique for determining fault location and identifying types of voltage sag in the power system. The technique utilizes the data of voltage sags recorded by power quality measuring devices installed at MEA terminal stations. The principle is based on the fact that disturbances occurring in the MEA system cause voltage sag which are recorded and analyzed to determine the fault location with the developed computer program. The program will show the fault location in the power system so that any concerned operation can be executed more rapidly. In addition, the data of fault location is useful for maintenance planning and finding any solutions to reduce interruptions in the power system.
Creative Commons License