Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การศึกษาการบริหารโครงการก่อสร้างภาครัฐช่วงก่อนการดำเนินงานก่อสร้างและแนวทางการเร่งรัด
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A study of a project management for public construction in pre-construction phase and a guideline for project expidition
Year (A.D.)
2007
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ธนิต ธงทอง
Faculty/College
Faculty of Engineering (คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิศวกรรมโยธา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2007.1263
Abstract
การบริหารโครงการของทางภาครัฐในช่วงก่อนก่อสร้างมีความซับซ้อนสาเหตุเนื่องจากกระบวนการในการบริหารโครงการมีหลายขั้นตอน แต่ละขั้นตอนของการบริหารโครงการมีหน่วยงานที่เกี่ยวข้องหลายฝ่าย ดังนั้นการบริหารโครงการเพื่อให้มีประสิทธิภาพต้องศึกษาปัญหาที่เกิดขึ้นในการดำเนินงานเพื่อหาแนวทางในการปรับปรุง งานวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ (1) ศึกษาการดำเนินงานในเรื่องการบริหารโครงการก่อสร้างของทางภาครัฐช่วงก่อนก่อสร้าง (2) วิเคราะห์ถึงระยะเวลาปัญหาและอุปสรรคที่ทำให้เกิดความล่าช้าในขั้นตอนก่อนก่อสร้าง (3) เพื่อทราบถึงสาเหตุของความล่าช้าในแต่ละขั้นตอนของการดำเนินงานโครงการก่อสร้างทางภาครัฐ (4) กำหนดรูปแบบการดำเนินงานของโครงการก่อสร้างทางภาครัฐเพื่อเร่งรัดการดำเนินงานในขั้นตอนต่างๆ ผลการศึกษาขั้นตอนการดำเนินโครงการช่วงก่อนก่อสร้างสรุปได้ 14 ขั้นตอนหลัก ได้แก่ นโยบายรัฐบาลหรือกระทรวง การจัดทำแผนแม่บทเพื่อของบประมาณ การจัดทำรายงานการศึกษาความเป็นไปได้ การจัดทำประมาณการทางเศรษฐกิจประจำปี คณะรัฐมนตรีพิจารณาเพื่อเห็นชอบ จัดทำแผนงานงบประมาณ เสนอร่างพระราชบัญญัติ อนุมัติโดยรัฐสภา จัดสรรงบประมาณ สำรวจและออกแบบ จัดซื้อจัดจ้าง เสนออนุมัติราคา การจัดกรรมสิทธิ์ที่ดิน และดำเนินการก่อสร้าง การพิจารณาจำนวนที่พบจากผู้ถูกสัมภาษณ์ของสาเหตุความล่าช้าทั้งหมด 66 สาเหตุ พบว่าสาเหตุ 3 อันดับแรกที่มีเปอร์เซ็นต์จำนวนที่พบมากสุดคือ อันดับที่1.การประท้วงไม่ให้หน่วยงานภาครัฐเริ่มดำเนินการเข้าพื้นที่ก่อสร้าง (53.33%) อันดับที่ 2 มี 2 สาเหตุคือ (1) การจัดทำแผนแม่บทล่วงหน้าก่อนปีงบประมาณทำให้งบประมาณที่ได้ไม่สอดคล้องและ (2) การเร่งดำเนินการจัดซื้อจัดจ้างสำหรับงบประมาณที่เหลือให้ทันปีงบประมาณ (46.67%) อันดับที่ 3 มี 2 สาเหตุคือ (1) การเข้ามากำหนดทิศทางของงบประมาณโดยผู้มีอำนาจ และ (2) ข้อกำหนดว่าต้องมีแบบในการขออนุมัติงบประมาณ (40.00%) งานวิจัยนี้เสนอแนวทางการเร่งรัดได้ 27 แนวทาง โดยพิจารณาจากผู้เชี่ยวชาญด้วยวิธีดัชนีความพ้อง (IOC: Index of Concurrence) พบว่า มีแนวทางที่มีความสอดคล้องจำนวน 17 แนวทาง แนวทางที่มีคะแนนความสอดคล้องมากที่สุด มี 2 แนวทางคือ (1) การจัดทำระดับชั้นของผู้จัดทำรายงานการศึกษาความเป็นไปได้ และ (2) กำหนดมาตรการในสัญญาจ้างว่า ถ้าหากผลการดำเนินงานล่าช้ากว่า 50% หน่วยงานภาครัฐสามารถยกเลิกสัญญาได้
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
Project management in a government construction project is complicated because there are many administration procedures needed to be performed by various organizations. For an effective project administration, there is a need to study each issue that arises in each procedure and to set up preventive and protective measures to eliminate the problems. The objectives of this research are: (1) to study the procedures in project administration of government construction, (2) to analyze the problems and obstacles that contribute to the delay in each procedure, (3) to understand the causes of delay in each procedure, and (4) to set the measures to expedite the processes. The administrative procedures in pre-construction phase can be summarized in 14 steps which are government policy, model scheme for budgeting, feasibility study, arrangement for annual economical forecast, council of ministers approval, budget plan, proposed act, parliament approval, budget allocation, design, bidding procedure, price approval, proprietary right, and construction. From interviews conducted, there are 66 causes of delay. The three major causes of delay are. (1) protesting against the government sector to construct in the area (53.33%), (2) establishing the budget in advance before the fiscal year causing inconsistencies in the budget and rushing the procurement process before the end of fiscal year (46.67%), and (3) changing the uses of budget by some authorities and having ready to construction drawing before budget approval. (40.00%), This research presents the findings of 27 guidelines for project expedition. By using the Index of Concurrence (IOC), the result indicates that 17 guidelines are in accordance while 10 guidelines are not in accordance. The two guidelines with maximum IOC scores are. (1) arranging the pre-qualification process for the feasibility study and (2) establishing a provision for the government sector to be able to terminate the contract, if the delay is more than 50%.
Creative Commons License