Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การควบคุมแบบอิมพิแดนซ์ของหุ่นยนต์สำหรับทำงานร่วมกับมนุษย์
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Impedance control of robot for human-robot cooperative task
Year (A.D.)
2007
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
วิบูลย์ แสงวีระพันธุ์ศิริ
Faculty/College
Faculty of Engineering (คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิศวกรรมเครื่องกล
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2007.1250
Abstract
วิทยานิพนธ์ฉบับนี้เสนองานวิจัยเกี่ยวกับเทคนิคการควบคุมเส้นทางเดินของแขนกล ซึ่งมีความสามารถในการทำงานที่มีปฏิสัมพันธ์กับสิ่งแวดล้อม โดยติดตั้งอุปกรณ์ตรวจรู้ที่ส่วนปลายของแขนกล หุ่นยนต์ที่นำมาใช้ในวิทยานิพนธ์ฉบับนี้จะเป็นหุ่นยนต์มาตราฐานอุตสาหกรรม ของบริษัท Mitsubishi Heavy Industrial รุ่น PA10-7C ซึ่งมี 7 องศาอิสระ แต่ในวิทยานิพนธ์ฉบับนี้จะทำการศึกษาการควบคุมการเคลื่อนที่ของหุ่นยนต์ที่มี 6 องศาอิสระเท่านั้น จึงจำเป็นต้องกำหนดให้ข้อต่อที่ 3 ของหุ่นยนต์นั้นอยู่กับที่ตลอดเวลา และได้ทำการศึกษาและพัฒนาสมการทางคณิตศาสตร์ต่างๆ ของแขนกล เช่น ฟอร์เวิร์สคิเนแมติกส์ อินเวิร์สคิเนแมติกส์ จาโคเบียน และสมการพลวัตสำหรับใช้ในการควบคุมการทำงานของหุ่นยนต์ ในการควบคุมได้ทำการ Simulation การควบคุมแบบต่างๆ คือ Inverse Dynamics Control in Joint Space, Inverse Dynamics Control in Cartesian Space และการควบคุมแรงทางอ้อมโดยใช้เทคนิคการควบคุมแบบอิมพิแดนซ์ สำหรับการควบคุมของทั้งสองแบบแรกคือ Inverse Dynamics Control in Joint Space, Inverse Dynamics Control in Cartesian Space จะทำการควบคุมโดยการปรับค่าเกน เพื่อให้แขนกลสามารถเคลื่อนที่ได้ตามต้องการ และผลของการ Simulation ที่ได้นั้นมีผลที่ดีมาก สำหรับการควบคุมแบบอิมพิแดนซ์ จะทำการ Simulation โดยการปรับค่าของแรงสัมผัสที่ปลายของแขนกล และจะทำการ Simulation ในCartesian Space เท่านั้น โดยที่แรงจะถูกป้อนเข้าไปในทิศทางเดียวกันกับปลายของแขนกล จากนั้นจะทำการบันทึกค่าระยะขจัดของปลายแขนกลเมื่อมีแรงมากระทำ ผลการ Simulation ที่ได้สามารถนำไปใช้ในการประเมินค่าความยืดหยุ่นของแขนกล และผลการ Simulation ที่ได้แสดงให้เห็นว่าความยืดหยุ่นของแขนกลนั้นเป็นเชิงเส้น ซึ่งมีเริ่มต้นจาก 0 จนมีค่าประมาณ 0.8 มิลลิเมตร และเป็นไปตามรูปร่างของแรงสัมผัสจากภายนอกที่ใช้ในการ Simulation และส่วนปลายของการ Simulation จะมีค่าผิดพลาดขึ้นสูงเนื่องจากผลของ Stiff problem ของการคำนวณสมการพลวัต
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This thesis describes the technique of the trajectory control of a robot arm which can interact with an environment by attaching a sensor at the end-effector of the manipulator. The robot using in this work is a 7 degrees of freedom manufactured by Mitsubishi Heavy Industrial, PA10-7C. But this work, we cover only 6 degrees of freedom. So a joint, the third joint of the manipulator, needed to be fixed. We derive, in detail the: Forward, Inverse, Jacobian, as well as Dynamic model of the manipulator, but limit to the 6 degrees of freedom by fixing the third joint. Simulations are carried out based on the derived equations as: an inverse dynamics control in joint space, an inverse dynamics control in operational space, and indirect force control using impedance control technique. For motion control in both joint space and operation space, the controller gains are tuned so that the tracking results are very good. Force the impedance control, only force regulation in operation space is covered. Forces are applied in the direction of the tool tip and end-effector displacements are recorded and displayed. The results can be used to evaluate the compliance of the manipulator arm. And it is shown that the compliance is linear within a boundary, approximate 0.8 mm from the start contact point. Beyond this distance, the dynamic is very stiff and better solver should be used.
Share
COinS