Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ระบบสนับสนุนสำหรับกลุ่มกระบวนการเฝ้าสังเกตและควบคุมโครงการ ตามแบบจำลองวุฒิภาวะความสามารถบูรณาการ
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A support system for project monitoring and control process area based on capability maturity model integration
Year (A.D.)
2007
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ญาใจ ลิ่มปิยะกรณ์,
Faculty/College
Faculty of Engineering (คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิทยาศาสตร์คอมพิวเตอร์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2007.1190
Abstract
การเฝ้าสังเกตและควบคุมโครงการ เป็นหนึ่งในกลุ่มกระบวนการของแบบจำลองวุฒิภาวะความสามารถบูรณาการหรือซีเอ็มเอ็มไอ ซึ่งจัดอยู่ในประเภทกลุ่มกระบวนการบริหารโครงการที่ระดับวุฒิภาวะที่สอง กลุ่มกระบวนการเฝ้าสังเกตและควบคุมโครงการเกี่ยวข้องอย่างใกล้ชิดกับกลุ่มกระบวนการวางแผนโครงการ โดยใช้ข้อมูลการวัดจากกลุ่มกระบวนการวัดและวิเคราะห์ เพื่อใช้ติดตามความก้าวหน้าและควบคุมโครงการให้เป็นไปตามแผนที่วางไว้ มีผลให้โครงการสำเร็จตามงบประมาณและกำหนดการที่ประมาณไว้ จากความสำคัญดังกล่าว งานวิจัยนี้จึงได้วิเคราะห์ออกแบบและพัฒนาระบบเพื่ออำนวยความสะดวกการปฏิบัติงานตามข้อปฏิบัติเฉพาะหรือเอสพีที่ 1.1 1.2 1.5 1.6 และ 1.7 ของกลุ่มกระบวนการเฝ้าสังเกตและควบคุมโครงกรในซีเอ็มเอ็มไอ เวอร์ชัน 1.1 กล่าวคือ ระบบสนับสนุนการเฝ้าสังเกต: พารามิเตอร์ในแผนของโครงการ (เอสพี 1.1) พันธะสัญญา (เอสพี 1.2) การมีส่วนเกี่ยวข้องของผู้ถือผลประโยชน์ร่วม (เอสพี 1.5) รวมถึงการทบทวนความก้าวหน้าของโครงการ (เอสพี 1.6) และการทบทวนหลักไมล์ของโครงการ (เอสพี 1.7) โดยใช้อีวีเอ็เป็นตัววัดความก้าวหน้าของโครงการ และใช้แผนภูมิแกนต์สำหรับการติดตามและทบทวนความก้าวหน้าตามหลักไมล์ของโครงการที่ได้กำหนดไว้ การประเมินระบบที่พัฒนาขึ้นกระทำโดยตรวจสอบความครบถ้วนของสิ่งที่สร้างทางตรง กับคำอธิบายตัวชี้บอกการปฏิบัติกระบวนการ เวอร์ชัน 1.5 ของเขตอุตสาหกรรมซอฟต์แวร์แห่งประเทศไทย
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
Project Monitoring and Control (PMC) is one of the process areas of Capability Maturity Model Integration or CMMI. The process area is organized in the Project Management process area category and at Maturity Level 2. PMC is closely related to Project Planning process area. It deploys the measurement data from Measurement and Analysis process area for tracking progress and controlling the project as planned. This would result in project success within the estimated budget and schedule. Contributing to the importance of Project Monitoring and Control activities, this research work, thus, analyzed designed and developed a system to facilitate the operations according to Specific Practices or SP 1.1, 1.2 1.5, and 1.7 of Project Monitoring and Control process area in CMMI version 1.1. That is, the system supports monitoring of: project planning parameters (SP 1.1), commitments (SP 1.2), stakeholder involvement (SP 1.5); as well as reviewing of: project progress (SP 1.6) and milestone (SP 1.7). In this work, EVM is used for measuring the progress of a project, and Gantt chart is used for tracking and reviewing the progress with respect to the specified project milestones. The evaluation of the system implemented was conducted by inspecting the completeness of direct artifacts generated from the system compared to those defined in Process Implementation Indicator Descriptions (PIID) version 1.5 of Software Park Thailand.
Share
COinS