Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ระบบสนับสนุนสำหรับกลุ่มกระบวนการบริหารจัดการความเสี่ยงตามแบบจำลองวุฒิภาวะความสามารถบูรณาการ
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A support system for risk management process area based on capability maturity model integration
Year (A.D.)
2007
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ญาใจ ลิ่มปิยะกรณ์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Engineering (คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิทยาศาสตร์คอมพิวเตอร์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2007.1184
Abstract
กลุ่มกระบวนการบริหารจัดการความเสี่ยงเป็นหนึ่งในกลุ่มกระบวนการของแบบจำลองวุฒิภาวะความสามารถบูรณาการหรือซีเอ็มเอ็มไอ ซึ่งได้ถูกจัดอยู่ในประเภทกลุ่มกระบวนการการบริหารโครงการของซีเอ็มเอ็มไอแบบต่อเนื่อง และจัดเป็นกลุ่มกระบวนการในระดับวุฒิภาวะที่ 3 ของซีเอ็มเอ็มไอแบบขั้นบันได ข้อปฏิบัติต่างๆที่แนะนำให้มีการปฏิบัติในกลุ่มกระบวนการบริหารจัดการความเสี่ยงมีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อเตรียมการจัดการความเสี่ยง เพื่อระบุและวิเคราะห์ความเสี่ยง และเพื่อลดความเสี่ยงที่จะเกิดขึ้น ความเสี่ยงเป็นสิ่งที่ยังไม่เกิดแต่มีศักยภาพที่จะเกิดขึ้นเป็นปัญหาของโครงการ การป้องกันไม่ให้เกิดความเสี่ยงหรือพยายามลดโอกาสและผลกระทบที่จะเกิดขึ้นจากความเสี่ยงถือเป็นแนวทางการบริหารโครงการที่มีประสิทธิภาพ สังเกตได้ว่า กลุ่มกระบวนการบริหารจัดการความเสี่ยงถูกจัดอยู่ในระดับวุฒิภาวะที่ 3 ซึ่งองค์กรที่ผ่านการประเมินตามมาตฐานซีเอ็มเอ็มไอที่ระดับวุฒิภาวะที่ 3 จะมีกระบวนการทำงานในเชิงป้องกัน งานวิจัยนี้จึงได้ออกแบบและพัฒนาระบบเพื่ออำนวยความสะดวกในการดำเนินงานตามข้อปฏิบัติเฉพาะของกลุ่มกระบวนการบริหารจัดการความเสี่ยงของซีเอ็มเอ็มไอ เวอร์ชัน 1.1 โดยระบบมีความสามารถกำหนดสิทธิการใช้งานของผู้ใช้ จัดทำแผนจัดการความเสี่ยง ระบุความเสี่ยงของโครงการ วิเคราะห์และจัดอันดับความเสี่ยง จัดทำแผนลดความเสี่ยงและแผนฉุกเฉินสำหรับจัดการความเสี่ยงหากเกิดขึ้น เฝ้าติดตามความสี่ยง แจ้งเตือนและสื่อสารข้อมูลให้กับผู้ที่เกี่ยวข้อง รวมทั้งจัดพิมพ์รายงานต่างๆ การทดสอบระบบได้ทดลองใช้งานกับบริษัท ซีพีเอฟ ไอทีเซ็นเตอร์ จำกัด ซึ่งได้มาตรฐานซีเอ็มเอ็มไอ ระดับวุฒิภาวะที่ 2 ปรากฏผลเป็นที่น่าพอใจ
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
Risk Management (RSKM) is one of the Process Areas of Capability Maturity Model[registered sign] Integration or CMMI[registered sign]. In CMMI Continuous Representation, Risk Management is a Process Area organized in the Project Management category; whereas it is ranked as a Maturity Level 3 Process Area in the Staged Representation. The practices recommended in RSKM serve the goals to prepare for risk management, to identify and analyze risks; and to mitigate risks. Risks are potential problems that would occur in a project. To prevent or reduce the probability and impact of risk occurrences would fortify project management efficiency. Observing that RSKM Process Area is ranked in Maturity Level 3 where the processes of the organizations achieving Maturity Level 3 are proactive, rather than reactive to the circumstances. This research has designed and implemented a system to facilitate the operations based on the Specific Practices of Risk Management Process Area of CMMI[registered sign] version 1.1. The functionalities of the system include defining user authorization, establishing a risk management plan, identifying project risks, analyzing and prioritizing risks, establishing mitigation and contingency plans, tracking risks, involving stakeholders, and printing various reports. The evaluation of the implemented system was performed by piloting in CPF IT Center Company, which achieves CMMI Maturity 2. The results are satisfying.
Creative Commons License