Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การสร้างไวยากรณ์ไม่พึ่งบริบทแบบเชื่อมตรงโดยใช้ลำดับของกฎแฝง
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
An on-line context-free grammars construction using sequences of hidden productions
Year (A.D.)
2007
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
อรรถสิทธิ์ สุรฤกษ์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Engineering (คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิทยาศาสตร์คอมพิวเตอร์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2007.1177
Abstract
ในการวิเคราะห์และแก้ปัญหาด้านการอนุมานภาษาด้วยไวยากรณ์ไม่พึ่งบริบท งานวิจัยส่วนใหญ่จะมุ่งเน้นหาอัลกอริทึมเพื่อเรียนรู้และพัฒนาภาษาไวยากรณ์ไม่พึ่งบริบท จากการพิจารณาโครงสร้างของข้อมูลตัวอย่าง ซึ่งปัญหาที่พบคือ อัลกอริทึมส่วนใหญ่มีความซับซ้อนเชิงเชิงเวลาระดับเลขชี้กำลัง มีงานวิจัยของ วุฒิ สุนทรภัณฑ์ ที่สามารถอนุมานภาษาโดยใช้ความซับซ้อนเชิงเวลาระดับพหุนาม ซึ่งต้องอาศัยตัวอย่างลบในการลดทอนความกว้างของภาษาขณะเรียนรู้ ดังนั้นงานวิจัยนี้จึงเสนออัลกอริทึมสร้างไวยากรณ์ไม่พึ่งบริบทแบบใหม่ สำหรับบางภาษาไม่พึ่งบริบทรวมทั้งทุกภาษาสม่ำเสมอ ที่ใช้ความซับซ้อนเชิงเวลาระดับพหุนาม สามารถเรียนรู้ภาษาได้ด้วยจากตัวอย่างบวก ไม่จำเป็นต้องใช้ตัวอย่างลบ หลักการทำงานของอัลกอริทึม จะเริ่มสร้างไวยากรณ์ไม่พึ่งบริบทที่กว้างครอบคลุมทุกตัวอย่าง แล้วเรียนรู้รูปแบบลำดับของกฎแฝงให้อยู่ในรูปภาษาสม่ำเสมอ จะเห็นว่าลดความซับซ้อนเชิงเวลาน้อยกว่าเมื่อเทียบกับงานวิจัยอื่น และงานวิจัยของ วุฒิ สุนทรภัณฑ์ นอกจากนี้การทำงานของอัลกอริทึมเป็นแบบเชื่อมตรง คือสามารถเรียนรู้รูปแบบลำดับของกฎแฝงไปเรื่อยๆ เมื่อมีตัวอย่างใหม่เข้ามา
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
In an analysis and solving of grammar induction with context-free grammar, many researches focused on the algorithms that learned from considering the structure of data. The problem is that most algorithms have exponential time complexity. Wutthi Soonthonpant’s research can inference languages in polynomial time complexity, but needs negative examples to reduce the redundant of language during the learning process.Thus, this proposed research introduces a new construction algorithm for some context-free languages including all regular languages that has polynomial time complexity. This algorithm can be learned from only positive examples, with no need for negative examples. The concept of the algorithm is to initialize a general context-free grammar that covers all data, and learns sequences of hidden productions used in regular language. The time complexity of this algorithm is less than the other researches and Wutthi Soonthonpant’s research. In addition, The proposed algorithm also uses an on-line algorithm that can learn pattern of hidden productions in real-time, when receiving new input data.
Share
COinS