Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ระบบสนับสนุนกลุ่มกระบวนการการวัดและวิเคราะห์ตามแบบจำลองวุฒิภาวะความสามารถบูรณาการ ระดับความสามารถที่ 1
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A support system for measurement and analysis process area based on capability maturity model® integration capability level 1
Year (A.D.)
2007
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ญาใจ ลิ่มปิยะกรณ์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Engineering (คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิทยาศาสตร์คอมพิวเตอร์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2007.1172
Abstract
การวัดและวิเคราะห์เป็นกลุ่มกระบวนการหนึ่งของแบบจำลองวุฒิภาวะความสามารถบูรณาการหรือซีเอ็มเอ็มไอ ข้อมูลการวัดเป็นประโยชน์ช่วยการประมาณค่าพารามิเตอร์ต่างๆของโครงการ การติดตามความก้าวหน้าโครงการ วิเคราะห์สมรรถนะกระบวนการ อันจะนำไปสู่กระบวนการซอฟต์แวร์ที่มีเสถียรภาพ เห็นได้ว่าการวัดและวิเคราะห์เป็นกิจกรรมพื้นฐานสำคัญของการปรับปรุงกระบวนการอย่างต่อเนื่อง กล่าวโดยย่อ กิจกรรมเหล่านี้ครอบคลุมการวางแนวทางวัตถุประสงค์ด้านการวัดให้เป็นไปในทางเดียวกันกับวัตถุประสงค์ทางธุรกิจ การวางแผนการวัดโครงการ การระบุตัววัดและวิธีการรวบรวมข้อมูลที่เกี่ยวข้อง และการถ่ายทอดผลลัพธ์ให้ผู้เกี่ยวข้องรับทราบ กิจกรรมเหล่านี้เป็นพื้นฐานในการขยายความสามารถในการจัดการเชิงปริมาณต่อไป วัตถุประสงค์ของวิทยานิพนธ์นี้ เพื่อพัฒนาระบบเว็บแอปพลิเคชันในการอำนวยความสะดวกกิจกรรมการวัดและวิเคราะห์ให้เป็นไปตามวิธีปฏิบัติเฉพาะของกลุ่มกระบวนการการวัดและวิเคราะห์ของแบบจำลองวุฒิภาวะความสามารถบูรณาการ โดยมีการอ้างอิงมาตรฐานที่เกี่ยวข้อง คือ ไอเอสโอ/ไออีซี 15939 และแนวทางการปฏิบัติที่ดี คือ การวัดซอฟต์แวร์และระบบในทางปฏิบัติ หรือ พีเอสเอ็ม เพื่อขยายความรายละเอียดวิธีปฏิบัติให้ชัดเจนและปฏิบัติตามได้ง่าย
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
Measurement and Analysis is a process area residing Capability Maturity Model® Integration or CMMI®. Measurement data is useful for helping the estimation of project parameters, monitor of project progress, analysis of process performances that would lead to stable software processes. Measurement and Analysis is thus considered essential fundamental activities for continuous process improvement. In brevity, the activities include aligning measurement objectives with business objectives, planning for a project measurement, specifying measures and associated data collection methods, and communicating the results with stakeholders. These activities are the basis for further capability of quantitative management. The objective of this thesis is to develop a web-based application system to facilitate the measurement and analysis activities that adhere to Specific Practices of Measurement and Analysis process area of Capability Maturity Model® Integration. The implementation of this work refers to the related standard: ISO/IEC 15939 and best practices: Practical Software and Systems Measurement (PSM) in order to clarify and ease the CMMI practices in Measurement and Analysis.
Creative Commons License