Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การวิเคราะห์และลดของเสียในกระบวนการผลิตท่อส่งน้ำระบายความร้อนในรถยนต์โดยใช้เทคนิค FMEA
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Defects analysis and reduction for automotive heat transfer pipe assembly process by FMEA technique
Year (A.D.)
2006
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
จรูญ มหิทธาฟองกุล
Faculty/College
Faculty of Engineering (คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิศวกรรมอุตสาหการ
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2006.1571
Abstract
วิทยานิพนธ์นี้มีจุดประสงค์ เพื่อวิเคราะห์และลดของเสียของกระบวนการผลิตท่อส่งน้ำระบายความร้อนในรถยนต์ โดยใช้การวิเคราะห์ลักษณะข้อบกพร่องและผลกระทบด้านคุณภาพ (Failure Mode and Effect Analysis. FMEA) มาใช้ในการวิเคราะห์และลดของเสียในโรงงานตัวอย่าง จากการวิเคราะห์ระบบการผลิตตลอดจนของเสียที่เกิดขึ้นในกระบวนการผลิตโดยการรวบรวมและการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล พบว่าของเสียส่วนใหญ่เกิดจากกระบวนการบัดกรีแข็งโดยอุปกรณ์จับยึดตัวที่ 2 ,บัดกรีแข็งโดยอุปกรณ์จับยึดตัวที่ 1,การส่งชิ้นงานไปผลิตนอกโรงงานและส่งไปชุบสังกะสี งานวิจัยเริ่มจากการศึกษากระบวนการผลิตท่อส่งน้ำระบายความร้อนในรถยนต์และค้นหาปัจจัยที่มีผลกระทบต่อข้อบกพร่อง โดยอาศัยการระดมสมองด้วยการใช้แผนผังแสดงเหตุผล และการวิเคราะห์ลักษณะข้อบกพร่อง ผลกระทบด้านคุณภาพสำหรับกระบวนการผลิต(PFMEA) จากนั้นให้ทีมผู้ชำนาญการที่เกี่ยวข้องมาวิเคราะห์เพื่อประเมินค่าความรุนแรงของข้อบกพร่องค่าโอกาสการเกิดข้อบกพร่อง และค่าโอกาสการตรวจพบข้อบกพร่องในกระบวนการผลิตเพื่อคำนวณค่าดัชนีความเสี่ยงชี้นำ (RPN) วิทยานิพนธ์ฉบับนี้จะทำการแก้ไขลักษณะข้อบกพร่องที่มีค่า RPN ตั้งแต่ 100 คะแนนขึ้นไปโดยทางทีมผู้ชำนาญการได้ดำเนินการปรับปรุงผลประโยชน์ที่เห็นได้ชัดเจน คือโรงงานตัวอย่างได้รูปแบบการผลิตท่อส่งน้ำระบายความร้อนในรถยนต์ ที่มีคุณสมบัติสอดคล้องกับความต้องการของลูกค้า ผลการดำเนินการแก้ไข พบว่า 1.เปอร์เซ็นต์ของเสีย ของกระบวนการบัดกรีแข็งโดยอุปกรณ์จับยึดตัวที่ 2 ลดลงจาก12.37% เป็น 3.08% 2.เปอร์เซ็นต์ของเสีย ของกระบวนการบัดกรีแข็งโดยอุปกรณ์จับยึดตัวที่ 1ลดลงจาก 11.40% เป็น 2.57% 3.กระบวนการส่งชิ้นงานไปผลิตนอกโรงงานลดลงจาก 2.29% เป็น 1.86% 4.กระบวนการส่งชิ้นงานชุบสังกะสีลดลงจาก 2.16% เป็น 1.96%
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The objectives of this thesis are to analyze and reduce defective for automotive pipe assembly process by using Failure Mode and Effect Analysis; FMEA. FMEA is the quality tools used to search for quality factors. From process and part defect study by collection and analysis of data. The most of defects occur from assembly brazing process by jig fixture number 2 ,assembly brazing process by jig fixture number 1,send part to supplier ,send part to supplier zinc. The research is started from studying the process and brain storming to look for quality factors of automotive pipe assembly process by using Cause and Effect Diagram and Failure Mode and Effect Analysis (PFMEA).After that, specialists in automotive pipe industry analyze and evaluate the severity, occurrence and detection of each defect to calculate risk priority number help to specify risk of defect occurrence, which have RPN higher value than 100. Specialists in automotive pipe assembly process have action in this research. The other advantage from this action is that sample factory has the guide line of produce which has the properties corresponding to customer requirement. By using such technique for analyzing and reducing of defects are concluded as 1.Reduce the percentage of assembly brazing process by jig fixture number 2 from 12.37% to 3.08% respectively. 2.Reduce the percentage of assembly brazing process by jig fixture number 1 from 11.40% to 2.57% respectively. 3.Reduce the percentage of send part to supplier from 2.29% to 1.86% 4.Reduce the percentage of send part to supplier zinc from 2.16% to 1.96%
Creative Commons License