Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การวางแผนและควบคุมตารางเวลาและต้นทุนของโครงการย้ายระบบสายพานลำเลียงถ่านหินลิกไนต์
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Planning and control for project schedule and cost of lignite handling system relocation
Year (A.D.)
2006
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
วันชัย ริจิรวนิช
Faculty/College
Faculty of Engineering (คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิศวกรรมอุตสาหการ
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2006.1563
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาการวางแผนตารางเวลาของโครงการย้ายระบบเดินสายพานลำเลียงถ่านหินลิกไนต์ เพื่อเสนอระบบการวางแผนและควบคุมตามหลักการบริหารโครงการ โครงสร้างของการวางแผนและควบคุมตารางเวลา และต้นทุน ประกอบด้วย การวางแผนโครงการจัดสรรทรัพยากร การจัดทำงบประมาณ การเร่งโครงการ และการควบคุมโครงการ โดยใช้โปรแกรมไมโครซอฟท์โปรเจคท์เป็นเครื่องมือในการคำนวณ จากการวิเคราะห์โครงข่ายด้วยวิธีสายงานวิกฤต ผลการวิจัยพบว่าโครงการย้ายระบบสายพานลำเลียงถ่านหินลิกไนต์จะใช้เวลา 303 วันทำงาน สามารถแบ่งงานได้เป็น 21 งาน เป็นงานวิกฤต 13 งาน และใช้งบประมาณในการบริหารโครงการจำนวนทั้งสิ้น 16,034,653.63 บาท ในการควบคุมโครงการด้วยหลักของวัฏจักรเดมมิ่ง ไมโครซอฟท์โปรเจคท์จะถูกใช้สำหรับการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล โดยเฉพาะการตัดสินใจที่จะเร่งโครงการและการแก้ปัญหาต่างๆ ไมโครซอฟท์โปรเจคท์สามารถแสดงให้เห็นสถานะของโครงการโดยรวม และช่วยผู้จัดการโครงการในการเปรียบเทียบสถานะของกิจกรรมแต่ละกิจกรรมกับทั้งโครงการได้.
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The objective of this research is to study planning for project scheduling of lignite handling system relocation in order to propose the planning and control procedure system as a managing project. The structure of planning and control for project schedule and cost includes project planning, project organization, scheduling, resource allocation, cost management, project expedition and project control. The instant package software, Microsoft Project, is used as the tool for calculation. From the network analysis study (Critical Path Method : CPM), the result showed that Fourth lignite handling system relocation run in 303 working days with 21 tasks and 13 critical tasks. The budget for this project is total 16,034,653.63 baht. For the controlling stage of project management with deming cycle principle, Microsoft Project is used for analysis the data information especially the decision to expedite project and create problem solution. Microsoft project can provide the overall project status and assist the project manager to compare each activity to entire project.
Share
COinS