Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การศึกษาเพื่อจัดระบบการจำแนกชนิดและกำหนดรหัสผลิตภัณฑ์สายไฟฟ้า
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A study of classification and coding system for electrical wires products
Year (A.D.)
2006
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สมชาย พัวจินดาเนตร
Faculty/College
Faculty of Engineering (คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิศวกรรมอุตสาหการ
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2006.1553
Abstract
การวิจัยนี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อจำแนกชนิดและกำหนดรหัสผลิตภัณฑ์สายไฟฟ้าโดยการศึกษาได้เลือกโรงงานผลิตสายไฟฟ้าเป็นโรงงานตัวอย่าง งานวิจัยนี้ได้ใช้หลักการของ BRISCH และทฤษฎีเทคโนโลยีกลุ่ม (Group technology) ในการจำแนกและการออกแบบรหัสผลิตภัณฑ์สายไฟฟ้า มีแนวทางในการจำแนกชนิดผลิตภัณฑ์จาก ชนิดของลวดตัวนำ จำนวนแกน ขนาดพื้นที่หน้าตัดของตัวนำ ประเภทของผลิตภัณฑ์เป็นต้น แบ่งกลุ่มผลิตภัณฑ์สายไฟฟ้าชนิดตัวนำทองแดงเป็น 3 กลุ่ม ได้แก่ (1) สายไฟฟ้าชนิดตัวนำทองแดงหุ้มฉนวนเพาเวอร์แรงดันต่ำ, (2) สายไฟฟ้าชนิดตัวนำทองแดงหุ้มฉนวนใช้ในอาคาร และ (3) สายไฟฟ้าชนิดตัวนำทองแดงหุ้มฉนวนใช้ในอุปกรณ์และเครื่องใช้ไฟฟ้า การกำหนดรหัสผลิตภัณฑ์ในการศึกษานี้ใช้หลักความคล้ายคลึงกันของชิ้นส่วน โดยพิจารณาจาก สถานะชิ้นงาน มาตรฐาน, ชนิดของตัวนำ, กลุ่มผลิตภัณฑ์, ชนิดของผลิตภัณฑ์, แรงดัน/อุณหภูมิการใช้งานของผลิตภัณฑ์, พื้นที่หน้าตัดของตัวนำทองแดง, ขั้นตอนการผลิต, สีของผลิตภัณฑ์และการบรรจุ ซึ่งจากการออกแบบรหัสของผลิตภัณฑ์ทั้ง 3 กลุ่มนี้ จะกำหนดหลักไว้เท่ากัน 18 หลัก และกำหนดรหัสในหลักที่ 5-6 แทนกลุ่มของผลิตภัณฑ์ ดังนั้นการกำหนดรหัสหลักที่ 5-6 ต้องไม่ซ้ำกัน จากการกำหนดรหัสผลิตภัณฑ์ได้เป็นสองกลุ่มคือ รหัสผลิตภัณฑ์สายไฟฟ้า (Finished goods:FG) และรหัสชิ้นส่วนผลิตภัณฑ์ระหว่างกระบวนการผลิตสายไฟฟ้า (Semi-finished products: SEMI FG ) นอกจากนี้ยังได้นำรหัสที่กำหนดมาใช้ในการจัดทำทำใบรายการวัสดุ (Bill of Material:BOM) เพื่อให้ทางฝ่ายวางแผนใช้ในการวางแผนการผลิต และได้จัดทำโปรแกรมคอมพิวเตอร์ช่วยกำหนดรหัสผลิตภัณฑ์สายไฟฟ้า และการจัดการฐานข้อมูล โดยใช้โปรแกรมสำเร็จรูป Micro Access จากผลการศึกษาพบว่า (1)รหัสที่ได้ออกแบบสอดคล้องกับลักษณะของผลิตภัณฑ์มาตรฐาน,(2) รหัสที่ได้ออกแบบสอดคล้องกับลักษณะของกลุ่มผลิตภัณฑ์ที่ศึกษา, (3) รหัสที่กำหนดช่วยลดการใช้รหัสซ้ำกันของผลิตภัณฑ์, (4) โปรแกรมที่จัดทำช่วยให้สะดวกในการจัดเก็บ ค้นหา ให้รหัส และเหมาะกับบุคลากรแผนกออกแบบ, (5) ลดความผิดพลาดของบุคลากรในการให้รหัส และ (6) ควรมีการสะสมข้อมูลของรหัสบนฐานข้อมูลอย่างเพียงพอถึงจะใช้งานได้อย่างมีประสิทธิภาพ
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The main purpose of this research was to classify and code the electrical wires in an electrical wires factory. This research was based on the Principle of BRISCH and the theory of Group technology in the classification and design of the electrical wire product code. This was done through the method of product classification from type of conductive wires, number of cores, cross sectional area of conductor, etc. The product of copper conductive cable was classified into 3 groups: (1) Copper low voltage power cable, (2) Copper cable used inside buildings and (3) Copper Flexible cable for electrical equipment. The product code design of this research was based on the principle of similarity of parts, standard, type of product, voltage, temperature resistance of product, cross sectional area of copper conductor, production process, physical aspects and packaging. The code design of these three products was fixed on 18 digits. The fifth and sixth digit represents the specific group of product which must not be repeated. The code classification of cable product could be divided into 2 groups: finished and semi-finished cable product. In addition to this study, the Bill of Material (BOM) for production planning and the computer programme to assist in cable product coding and data base management through Microsoft Access were also included. The result of this research indicated that : (1) the product could be grouped based on code design for code products standard, (2) the designed codes were in accordance with the group of the product, (3) repetition of codes of the same product were diminished, (4) searching and collecting data base in coding the new product could be facilitated personnel of design group, (5) error on product coding by personnel was minimized, and (6) sufficient data was collected to set up the effective data base.
Creative Commons License