Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การอนุรักษ์พลังงานไฟฟ้าในโรงงานประกอบแผ่นลายวงจรพิมพ์
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Electricity energy conservation of printed circuit board assembly industry
Year (A.D.)
2006
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
วันชัย ริจิรวนิช
Second Advisor
สมชาย พัวจินดาเนตร
Faculty/College
Faculty of Engineering (คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิศวกรรมอุตสาหการ
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2006.1552
Abstract
งานวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาการใช้โครงสร้างการใช้พลังงานไฟฟ้าและเสนอแผนการอนุรักษ์พลังงานไฟฟ้าในโรงงานประกอบแผ่นลายวงจรพิมพ์ ในช่วง 10 ปีที่ผ่านมา การใช้พลังงานไฟฟ้าภายในประเทศไทยเพิ่มขึ้นเป็นอย่างมากเนื่องมาจากการขยายตัวทางเศรษฐกิจ และการขยายตัวของอุตสาหกรรมในประเทศ อุตสาหกรรมอิเล็กทรอนิกส์เป็นอุตสาหกรรมหนึ่งที่มีอัตราการใช้พลังงานไฟฟ้าสูง ในโรงงานกรณีตัวอย่างก็เช่นเดียวกัน ช่วงระยะเวลา 3 ปีที่ผ่านมา ความต้องการใช้พลังงานไฟฟ้าเพิ่มสูงขึ้นอย่างต่อเนื่อง การวิจัยจะทำการศึกษาทฤษฎีเกี่ยวกับการอนุรักษ์พลังงานในอุตสาหกรรม ศึกษากระบวนการผลิต และเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลด้านการผลิต กำลังการผลิต และการใช้พลังงานของโรงงานกรณีศึกษา นำข้อมูลมาวิเคราะห์หาค่าดัชนีการใช้พลังงานไฟฟ้าต่อหน่วยผลผลิต (SEC) ในปี 2548 มีค่าเฉลี่ยของ SEC อยู่ที่ 1.05 กิโลวัตต์-ชั่วโมง/ชิ้น(หน่วยผลผลิตเทียบเท่า) จากนั้นเริ่มคิดหามาตรการอนุรักษ์พลังงานและการประหยัดพลังงานซึ่งแบ่งออกเป็น 3 ระยะ คือ ระยะสั้น (1-2 ปี) ระยะกลาง (3-5 ปี) และระยะยาว(6-8 ปี) แล้วนำข้อมูลมาเปรียบเทียบระหว่างก่อนมีมาตรการและหลังมีมาตรการ ผลปรากฏว่า มาตรการอนุรักษ์พลังงานระยะสั้นสามารถช่วยประหยัดค่าใช้จ่ายพลังงานไฟฟ้าได้กว่า 5.6% ต่อปี และมีแผนรองรับสำหรับระยะกลางและระยะยาว ผลสรุปจากการดำเนินงานดังกล่าว สามารถเขียนเป็นคู่มือปฏิบัติการ (procedure manual) และ เอกสารขั้นตอนการปฏิบัติงาน (Work Instruction) โดยใช้หลักการของ SPER(Standard, Performance, Evaluate, Review) เพื่อให้โรงงานกรณีศึกษานั้นมีการอนุรักษ์พลังงานที่ยั่งยืน เพื่อที่จะเป็นประโยชน์ต่อโรงงานกรณีศึกษาและโรงงานอื่นๆ และเป็นประโยชน์ในการวางแผนด้านพลังงานไฟฟ้าของประเทศชาติต่อไป
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this thesis is to study the structure of electricity consumption and proposes plan for electricity energy conservation in a printed circuit board assembly factory. During the past ten years in Thailand, electricity consumption has been increasing due to the growth of economic and industrial business. Electronics industry is one of industries that require high demand of electricity consumption. The demand for electricity consumption has been also increased during the past three years. In this research, theory of energy conservation in industry has been investigated along with manufacturing process and energy conservation in the factory. In 2005, Specific Energy Consumption (SEC) was 1.05kWh/Unit (EU). The energy conservation and saving plans have been developed in three phases: short term (1-2 years), medium term (3-5 years) and long term (6-8 years). The results between before and after implementing energy conservation plan have been compared. We discovered that the short term plan can help saving the electricity consumption and cost by 5.6% per year. Moreover, medium term and long term plan are ready for implementation in sequence in the future. In this paper, we created procedure and work instruction by using SPER concept which can help the company to maintain the energy conservation all over the time. This paper would be beneficial for the factory under study and other factories. Furthermore, it would be helpful for electricity planning in the future.
Creative Commons License