Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การออกแบบกระบวนงานและระบบสารสนเทศสนับสนุนการดำเนินงานของระบบการซ่อมบำรุงในอุตสาหกรรมการผลิต
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Design of business process and information system for maintenance management
Year (A.D.)
2006
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
เหรียญ บุญดีสกุลโชค
Second Advisor
นันทพร ลีลายนกุล
Faculty/College
Faculty of Engineering (คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิศวกรรมอุตสาหการ
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2006.1550
Abstract
วิทยานิพนธ์นี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อพัฒนากระบวนงานและออกแบบระบบสารสนเทศการบริหารงานซ่อมบำรุงสำหรับอุตสาหกรรมการผลิต การวิจัยได้มีการศึกษากระบวนงาน ปัญหาจากสภาพโรงงานในปัจจุบันและทฤษฎี จากการวิจัยได้พบปัญหาหลัก 5 อย่างคือการซ่อมบำรุงโดยอาศัยประสบการณ์และความชำนาญของพนักงานเท่านั้น ไม่มีการจัดการการซ่อมและบำรุงรักษาที่เป็นแบบแผน, การติดตามผลการซ่อมบำรุงทำได้ล่าช้า ไม่มีประสิทธิภาพ, ไม่มีการเก็บประวัติการซ่อมบำรุง, ไม่มีการบำรุงรักษาเชิงป้องกัน (Preventive Maintenance) ที่มีประสิทธิภาพและไม่มีการประเมินผลงานซ่อมบำรุง งานวิจัยได้นำกระบวนงานและปัญหาที่พบมาทำการออกแบบกระบวนงานและระบบสารสนเทศสนับสนุนการดำเนินงานของระบบการซ่อมบำรุงในอุตสาหกรรมการผลิตได้ 8 กระบวนงานหลักคือการจัดการการบำรุงรักษาเชิงป้องกัน (Preventive Maintenance), การร้องขอการซ่อม (Work Requisition), การวางแผนงานซ่อมบำรุง (Maintenance Plan), การจัดตารางการทำงาน (Scheduling), การบริหารคลังซ่อมบำรุง (Maintenance Inventory), การทำงานซ่อม (Maintenance Operation), การปิดงาน (Closing Job) และการประเมินงานซ่อม (Evaluation) ผลลัพธ์ที่ได้จากการวิจัยผลลัพธ์ของงานวิจัยฉบับนี้กระบวนงานและระบบสารสนเทศสนับสนุนการดำเนินงานของระบบการซ่อมบำรุงในอุตสาหกรรมการผลิตที่อธิบายด้วยเครื่องมือ UML ซึ่งประกอบไปด้วยกิจกรรมภายใน (Use Case), แผนผังกระบวนงานทำงาน (Work Flow), แผนภาคคลาสเบื้องต้น (Conceptual Class Diagram), แผนภาพลำดับการทำงาน (Sequence Diagram), แผนภาพคลาส (Analysis Class Diagram) และหน้าจอการทำงาน (Graphical User Interface) จากการประเมินพบว่าระบบที่พัฒนาขึ้นสามารถรองรับขั้นตอนการทำงาน มีข้อมูลการซ่อมบำรุง และการติดตามงานในกระบวนงานซ่อมบำรุง
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The objective of this thesis is to design business processes and an information system for maintenance management. The study began with studying work flows and current problems of sample factories, and maintenance theories. From the study, there are five major problems, namely lack of management, lack of work monitoring, lack of maintenance history, lack of preventive maintenance, and lack of maintenance evaluation. The problems were then analyzed resulting in the design of eight major business processes consisting of Preventive Maintenance, Work Requisition, Maintenance Plan, Scheduling, Maintenance Inventory, Maintenance Operation, Closing Job, and Evaluation. The results of this thesis are business processes and an information system for maintenance management. They are described with UML tools that consist of Use Case, Work Flows, Conceptual Class Diagrams, Sequence Diagrams, Analysis Class Diagrams and Graphical User Interfaces. System evaluation confirms that the business processes and the information system for maintenance management can support work flows, improve completeness of maintenance data and data storage, and improve maintenance evaluation and traceability in maintenance business process.
Share
COinS