Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การปรับปรุงคุณภาพการออกแบบและวางแผนก่อสร้างบ้านพักอาศัยแบบเดี่ยวโดยใช้หลักการ QFD
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Quality improvement of design and planning for detach house construction by using concept of QFD
Year (A.D.)
2006
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ดำรงค์ ทวีแสงสกุลไทย
Faculty/College
Faculty of Engineering (คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิศวกรรมอุตสาหการ
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2006.1533
Abstract
ธุรกิจรับสร้างบ้านพักอาศัยเป็นธุรกิจที่มีการแข่งขันสูง ผู้ประกอบการหลายรายพบว่าลูกค้าไม่พอใจกับแบบที่ออกให้และไปติดต่อกับผู้ประกอบการรายอื่น บางครั้งพบว่า แบบยากในการก่อสร้างและสิ้นเปลืองทรัพยากรอย่างมาก ผู้วิจัยได้ทดลองประยุกต์ใช้หลักการ QFD กับกรณีศึกษาเพื่อแก้ปัญหาดังกล่าว โดยรวบรวมประเด็นความต้องการของกลุ่มลูกค้าเป้าหมาย เก็บข้อมูลโดยใช้แบบสอบถามประกอบกับศึกษาความต้องการของผู้ประกอบการ โดยแลกเปลี่ยนความคิดเห็นกับทีมงานออกแบบและก่อสร้าง ในการปรับปรุงการดำเนินการโดยใช้ QFD แบบ 4 เฟส พบว่า การปรับปรุงรูปแบบการนำเสนอ, การสร้างข้อตกลงในการออกแบบ และการตรวจติดตามหลังส่งมอบเป็นงานที่มีความสำคัญในลำดับต้น ๆ ของการปรับปรุง จากการประเมินผลแนวทางการดำเนินงานที่ปรับปรุงให้ด้วยการสอบถามความคิดเห็นจากลูกค้าที่เคยรับบริการของบริษัทในกรณีศึกษามาก่อน จำนวน 4 ราย เปรียบเทียบความคิดเห็นระหว่างก่อนและหลังการปรับปรุง พบว่าลูกค้ามีความพึงพอใจเพื่อขึ้นจากเดิมเฉลี่ย 4.25 เป็น 5.50 (สเกล 1-7) ส่วนการป้องกันการสิ้นเปลืองทรัพยากรโดยการใช้ข้อตกลงในการออกแบบซึ่งประกอบด้วยข้อแนะนำในการกำหนดความกว้างและความยาวของห้อง, การกำหนดหน้าตัดอาคาร และการกำหนดขนาดหน้าต่างมาตรฐานนั้นสามารถพิสูจน์ได้จากการวิเคราะห์เชิงตรรกะ โดยได้รับการตอบรับที่ดีจากทีมงานก่อสร้าง อย่างไรก็ตามการใช้ข้อกำหนดในการออกแบบอย่างเต็มที่จะจำกัดรูปทรงของอาคารให้มีลักษณะคล้ายตัว I, L, C หรือ H ผู้วิจัยจึงออกแบบสอบถามพร้อมภาพประกอบของบ้านที่ออกแบบโดยใช้ข้อกำหนดอย่างเต็มที่และไม่ใช่ข้อกำหนดเลยอย่างละ 1 แบบเปรียบเทียบกัน พบว่าได้รับความสนใจประมาณร้อยละ 40 เท่ากัน ซึ่งสามารถสรุปได้ว่าข้อกำหนดในการออกแบบดังกล่าวไม่เป็นอุปสรรคในการสร้างความพึงพอใจแก่ลูกค้า
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
Competition in house construction service is extremely high. Many entrepreneurs found that their prospects upset with their design. Sometimes, the settled design is difficult to build which cause low profits. This research aim to mitigate this problem via the application of four-phase quality function deployment technique for service industry and brain storming. This research found that improvement of presentation-visualization tools, usage of design agreements and inspections after delivered are key operations that should be concern. After process customer requirements through QFD, design agreements, operations and inspection required were fully developed and need to be validated. In order to know whether the operations were improved, researcher asked 4 experienced customers to score the operations before and after improvements. This surveys show that satisfactions’ average score on operations increase from 4.25 to 5.50 (scale 1-7) Design agreements were developed in order to lower amount of material used and time required consist of guidance of room width, room length, building cross section, dimensions of opening, etc. This claim can be logically proved. But usage of design agreements lead to identical house from (I, L, C, H-like) which need good customer feedbacks before launch. Result form questionnaire surveys indicate that I, L, C, H-like form and the commonly used rectangular from have same interesting level at 41% which indicate that design agreements are not obstacle to please customer.
Creative Commons License