Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การศึกษาพารามิเตอร์ที่เหมาะสมของเครื่องเชื่อมอุลตร้าโซนิคสำหรับการผลิตชุดเสื้อคลุมแพทย์ผ่าตัด
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Study of appropriate parameters of ultrasonic welding machine for surgical gown manufacturing
Year (A.D.)
2006
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
จิตรา รู้กิจการพานิช
Faculty/College
Faculty of Engineering (คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิศวกรรมอุตสาหการ
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2006.1524
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีจุดมุ่งหมายเพื่อศึกษาปัจจัยที่มีอิทธิพลต่อการเชื่อมด้วยเครื่องอุลตร้าโซนิคในการผลิตเสื้อคลุมแพทย์ผ่าตัด และหาเงื่อนไขที่เหมาะสมจากการทดลอง เพื่อเพิ่มประสิทธิภาพการผลิตของเครื่องเชื่อม การศึกษาครั้งนี้ได้ใช้หลักการออกแบบและวิเคราะห์การทดลอง มาใช้ในการทดลองเพื่อศึกษาปัจจัยทั้ง 3 ปัจจัย คือ ความเร็วในการทำงานของเครื่องเชื่อม เปอร์เซ็นต์ของการเปลี่ยนแปลงแอมปลิจูดของกระแสไฟฟ้าที่ทำให้เกิดคลื่นอุลต้าโซนิค และความดันในการจับยึดชิ้นงานของเครื่องเชื่อม โดยมุ่งเน้นการเพิ่มประสิทธิภาพการผลิตของเครื่องเชื่อมอุลตร้าโซนิค โดยที่ความแข็งแรงของรอยเชื่อม และค่าความต้านทานแรงดันน้ำของรอยเชื่อมต้องผ่านเกณฑ์มาตรฐานคุณภาพผลิตภัณฑ์ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า ณ ระดับนัยสำคัญ 0.05 ปัจจัยทั้ง 3 ปัจจัย คือ ความเร็วในการทำงานของเครื่องเชื่อม การควบคุมแอมปลิจูดของกระแสไฟฟ้า และความดันของเครื่องเชื่อม มีผลต่อความแข็งแรงของรอยเชื่อมและความต้านทานแรงดันน้ำของรอยเชื่อม ในการทดลองระดับของปัจจัยที่เหมาะสม คือ ความเร็ว 50% ความดัน 34 PSI และ 50% ของแอมปลิจูดของกระแสไฟฟ้า ซึ่งเมื่อนำสภาวะเหมาะสมที่ได้จากการทดลองไปผลิตจริงพบว่า ค่าความแข็งแรงและความต้านทานแรงดันน้ำของรอยเชื่อมใกล้เคียงกับที่ได้จากการทดลอง ประสิทธิภาพการทำงานของเครื่องจักรเพิ่มขึ้นจากเดิมอยู่ที่ 88% เพิ่มเป็น 99% และสามารถลดจำนวนชิ้นงานระหว่างการผลิตได้ถึง 83%
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The objectives of this research was to study factors that had effects on Ultrasonic welding For Surgical Gown Manufacturing, to determine the suitable condition by experimental design in order to improve the efficiency of Ultrasonic Welding For Surgical Gown Manufacturing. The principle of experimental design was applied to study three factors that were the operational speed of welding machine, the percentage of variable current amplitude and Horn's pressure of welding machine. The results concentrated on improve the efficiency of Ultrasonic Welding For Surgical Gown Machine, both of the welding joint strength and the water pressure resistant of welding joint had to passes the production standard. At the significant level of 0.05, three factors which influence the welding joint strength and the water pressure resistant of welding joint were operational speed of welding machine, amplitude control and the pressure of welding machine. The appropriate factors at significant level of 0.05 were the 50% operational speed of welding machine, the amplitude current control of welding machine at 50% and the pressure of welding machine at 34 PSI. When the recommended factors were use in the production runs, the result on the welding joint strength and the water pressure resistant of welding joint were found to be consistent with these obtained in the experimental runs including the efficiency of the welding machine was increased from 88% to 99% and work in process (WIP) was decreased to 83%.
Creative Commons License