Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การออกแบบกระบวนงานตามคู่มือการจัดทำข้อเสนอการเปลี่ยนแปลง : กรณีศึกษาส่วนประกันคุณภาพ จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Process redesigning based on blueprint for change manual : a case study of Quality Assurance Division, Chulalongkorn University
Year (A.D.)
2006
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ประเสริฐ อัครประถมพงศ์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Engineering (คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิศวกรรมอุตสาหการ
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2006.1523
Abstract
วิทยานิพนธ์ฉบับนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อกำหนดและถ่ายทอดตัวชี้วัดการดำเนินงานไปสู่ระดับต่างๆ ของหน่วยงาน ออกแบบกระบวนงานที่เหมาะสมและรองรับกับบทบาทใหม่ของส่วนประกันคุณภาพ จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย รวมทั้งมีการกำหนดแผนพัฒนาบุคลากร ซึ่งเป็นการแปลงยุทธศาสตร์ไปสู่การปฏิบัติ ตามคู่มือจัดทำข้อเสนอการเปลี่ยนแปลง (Blueprint for Change) ขั้นตอนแรกเริ่มจากการทบทวนวิสัยทัศน์และประเด็นยุทธศาสตร์ของหน่วยงาน จากนั้นกำหนดและเชื่อมโยงเป้าประสงค์ให้เป็นแผนที่ยุทธศาสตร์ภายใต้ประเด็นยุทธศาสตร์ต่างๆ แล้วดำเนินการกำหนดและถ่ายทอดตัวชี้วัดการดำเนินงานไปสู่ระดับสายงานและระดับบุคคลตามลำดับขั้นตอนต่อมาคือการกำหนดและออกแบบกระบวนงานที่ตอบสนองต่อเป้าประสงค์ทั้งสิ้น 9 กระบวนงาน รวมทั้งกำหนดผู้รับผิดชอบในแต่กระบวนงานด้วย จากนั้นเป็นการจัดทำแผนพัฒนาขีดความสามารถเชิงสมรรถนะ ซึ่งมาจากการกำหนดขีดความสามารถเชิงสมรรถนะหลัก 5 ขีด ความสามารถเชิงสมรรถนะ ที่บุคลากรทุกคนของส่วนประกันคุณภาพต้องมี ขีดความสามารถเชิงสมรรถนะระดับผู้บริหารหน่วยงาน 7 ขีดความสามารถเชิงสมรรถนะ และขีดความสามารถเชิงสมรรถนะตามหน้าที่งาน ที่มาจากกระบวนงาน 15 ขีดความสามารถเชิงสมรรถนะ แล้วจัดทำแผนพัฒนาบุคลากรส่วนประกันคุณภาพที่เหมาะสมในระยะเวลา 3 ปี
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The objective of this thesis is to determine and deploy key performance indicators to various departments in an organization and to design the right process in order to support a new role of Quality Assurance Division at Chulalongkorn University. The objective of this thesis is, moreover, to determine developing plan that will adapt strategies to practical based on blueprint for change manual. This thesis had been begun with reviewing vision and main strategic issues of an organization, before it was designed the goals of strategic issues and attached to the strategy maps. After that, there were determining a concept of key performance indicators and proceeding transformation of key performance indicators to many group levels, individual working positions and designing strategic processes that will follow through 9 processes. Moreover, this thesis was determined each person's responsibility for each process and then develop competency depending on 5 core competencies that each person in the division must have, 7 administrators' functional competencies and 15 functional competencies that is from processes. Finally, the right 3 years developing plan was created in order to develop involved officers.
Creative Commons License