Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การศึกษาเพื่อพัฒนาคู่มือการวินิจฉัย ด้านอาชีวอนามัย ความปลอดภัย และสิ่งแวดล้อมที่เหมาะสม
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
The study to develop an appropriate occupational health safety and environment administration diagnosis manual
Year (A.D.)
2006
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
วันชัย ริจิรวนิช
Faculty/College
Faculty of Engineering (คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิศวกรรมอุตสาหการ
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2006.1520
Abstract
พัฒนาคู่มือวินิจฉัยด้านอาชีวอนามัย ความปลอดภัย และสิ่งแวดล้อม และนำไปทดลองใช้ ในโรงงานอุตสาหกรรมตัวอย่าง การพัฒนาคู่มือดังกล่าวได้รับการพัฒนาขึ้นเนื่องจากปัญหาการขาดคู่มือด้านอาชีวอนามัย ความปลอดภัย และสิ่งแวดล้อมที่เหมาะสม โดยคู่มือวินิจฉัยมีการพัฒนาจาก คู่มือวินิจฉัยที่มีอยู่ในปัจจุบันและการสำรวจแนวคิดจากแบบสอบถาม และแบบประเมินเพื่อสำรวจโรงงานจากสถานประกอบการขนาดเล็กและกลาง จากการศึกษาแบบประเมินประกอบด้วยการพิจารณาในด้านการจัดการองค์กร ด้านการจัดการทรัพยากร และด้านการจัดการด้านการดำเนินงานของหน่วยงานด้านความปลอดภัย ซึ่งผลที่ได้จะถกทดสอบและจำแนกตามประเภทของแบบประเมิน รวมถึงมีการจัดทำคู่มือการอ่านค่าที่ได้จากการวินิจฉัย และการเสนอแนะทางแก้ไขปัญหาเบื้องต้น เพื่อใช้เป็นเครื่องมือในการวินิจฉัยด้านอาชีวอนามัย ความปลอดภัย และสิ่งแวดล้อมของผู้วินิจฉัยเองในโรงงาน ผลจากการศึกษาพบว่า โรงงานที่ได้รับการประเมินสามารถบ่งชี้สภาพปัญหาที่เกิดขึ้น และปรับปรุงแก้ไขปัญหาเบื้องต้นได้ถูกต้องตามลำดับความสำคัญของปัญหา รวมทั้งทราบความพร้อมเพื่อเข้าสู่มาตรฐานสากล
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
To establish and develop diagnosis manual for occupational health safety and environment administration. The need for the manual is due to the lacking of appropriate occupational health safety and environment administration diagnosis manual. The diagnosis manual is developed base on the study of recent diagnosis manual and survey of ideas from selected small and medium enterprises by questionnaires and checklist. The diagnosis checklist involves organization management, resources management and operation management of safety units. The diagnosis are tested results and classified. In addition, the research has set up guidance for preliminary corrective actions. To be used as assessor’s tools for diagnosis in terms of occupational health, safety and environment administration. The research outcomes are in form of capability to identify problem issues and corrective guidelines for prompt requirements according to international standard.
Share
COinS