Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การออกแบบโครงสร้างแบบรูปความต้องการสำหรับระบบปลอดภัยเชิงวิกฤต
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Design of requirement pattern structure for safety-critical systems
Year (A.D.)
2006
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
นครทิพย์ พร้อมพูล
Faculty/College
Faculty of Engineering (คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิศวกรรมซอฟต์แวร์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2006.1482
Abstract
วิศวกรรมความต้องการซอฟต์แวร์ถือได้ว่าเป็นส่วนสำคัญในการพัฒนาซอฟต์แวร์ ข้อกำหนดความต้องซอฟต์แวร์ที่ไม่สมบูรณ์จะส่งผลเสียต่อการพัฒนาซอฟต์แวร์อย่างมาก โดยเฉพาะวิศวกรรมความต้องการซอฟต์แวร์สำหรับระบบปลอดภัยเชิงวิกฤตซึ่งให้ความสำคัญอย่างมากกับความถูกต้องในการทำงานของระบบ แบบรูปเป็นการนำกลับมาใช้ใหม่ประเภทหนึ่งและนิยมนำมาใช้กับการพัฒนาซอฟต์แวร์ในหลายขั้นตอน ผู้วิจัยได้เล็งเห็นคุณประโยชน์ของแบบรูปที่สร้างจากประสบการณ์ของผู้รู้เพื่อถ่ายทอดองค์คามรู้ และเห็นว่ามีความเหมาะสมต่อการนำมาใช้ในงานวิศวกรรมความต้องการซอฟแวร์ โดยเฉพาะอย่างยิ่งการนำมาในงานวิศวกรรมความต้องการซอฟต์แวร์สำหรับระบบปลอดภัยเชิงวิกฤต ซึ่งจะทำให้ความต้องการที่ได้มามีความถูกต้องและสมบูรณ์ยิ่งขึ้น และยังช่วยลดต้นทุนและเวลาที่ต้องใช้ในงานวิศวกรรมความต้องการซอฟต์แวร์ ในวิทยานิพนธ์ชิ้นนี้ได้วิเคราะห์คุณลักษณะของวิศวกรรมความต้องการซอฟต์แวร์ โดยเฉพาะด้านที่เกี่ยวข้องกับความปลอดภัย เพื่อออกแบบโครงสร้างและองค์ประกอบของแบบรูปที่นำมาใช้กับวิศวกรรมความต้องการซอฟต์แวร์ โดยใช้ชื่อแบบรูปว่า “แบบรูปความต้องการ" ประเภทของแบบรูปที่ออกแบบมี 3 ประเภทคือ แบบรูปโดเมนความต้องการ แบบรูปกระบวนการต้องการ และแบบรูปความต้องการส่วนความปลอดภัย วิทยานิพนธ์นี้ได้เสนอความหมายและรูปแบบขององค์ประกอบในแบบรูปความต้องการ แนวทางในการใช้งานร่วมกับกระบวนการพัฒนาซอฟต์แวร์ เครื่องมือสนับสนุนการใช้งานแบบรูปความต้องการ และได้ทำการทดลองเพื่อประเมินโครงสร้างแบบรูปความต้องการ ผลลัพธ์ที่ได้จากการทดลองโดยหน่วยตัวอย่าง 18 หน่วยตัว แสดงให้เห็นว่าแบบรูปความต้องการสามารถช่วยในงานวิศวกรรมความต้องการซอต์ฟแวร์ได้อย่างมีนัยสำคัญที่ระดับความเชื่อมั่น 95 เปอร์เซ็น และความเห็นจากผู้ประเมินแบบรูปความต้องการจำนวน 9 คน เห็นว่าโครงสร้าง ลักษณะการใช้งาน และความพึงพอใจในการใช้แบบรูปอยู่ในระดับที่ดี ที่คะแนนเฉลี่ย 3.95 จากช่วงการให้คะแนน 1 ถึง 5 จากน้อยมากถึงดีมาก
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
Software Requirements Engineering is one of the important in software development. An incomplete software requirement specification can cause a large damage in software development, especially in developing a safety-critical system concern with the correctness of system functional. Pattern is a kind of reuse, which is popular in software development. The researcher sees the benefit of pattern created from expert experiences for knowledge transfer, and fines it is suitable to be used in software requirements engineering, especially for safety-critical systems. It would make the requirements gathered more accurate and complete, and reduce the amount of cost and time for software requirements engineering. In this thesis, the characteristics of software requirements especially the safety-related requirements are analyzed to design the structure and element of pattern for requirements engineering. The pattern is called "Requirement Pattern" and is separated in 3 types, which are Requirement Domain Pattern, Requirement Process Pattern and Safety-Related Requirement Pattern. This thesis also presents the meaning and format of elements in requirement pattern, provides method to apply it to software development process, develops a supporting tool and performs the experiment to evaluate the pattern structure. Results from an experiment using 18 sample units show that use of requirements pattern significantly help in the software requirements engineering with 95 percent of confidence level and 9 evaluator agree that structure, usability and satisfaction of propose pattern is in good level, which average score is 3.95 out of 5.
Creative Commons License